Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอคู่มือการปรับตัวต่อภัยธรรมชาติจากผลการวิเคราะห์การเรียนรู้ชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of community learning for developing the ability to adapt to flooding in the central areas
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.66
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการ วิธีการ และผลการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนในการปรับตัวต่ออุทกภัย 2) เพื่อนำเสนอคู่มือการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการปรับตัวต่ออุทกภัยในพื้นที่ภาคกลาง เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยกรณีศึกษา ได้แก่ 3 ชุมชนในพื้นที่ภาคกลาง คือ 1) ชุมชนบางกระเจ็ด ต.หัวไผ่ อ.เมือง จ.สิงห์บุรี 2) ชุมชนบ้านบางระกำ ต.บางระกำ อ.บางเลน จ.นครปฐม และ 3) ชุมชนคลองมหาสวัสดิ์ แขวงศาลาธรรมสพน์ เขตทวีวัฒนา กรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 ชนิด คือ 1) แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสารการเรียนรู้ในการปรับตัวต่ออุทกภัยของชุมชน 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์การวิเคราะห์กระบวนการ วิธีการ และผลการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนในการปรับตัวต่ออุทกภัย และ 3) แนวทางการสนทนากลุ่มเพื่อนำเสนอคู่มือการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนในการปรับตัวต่ออุทกภัย โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ชุมชนทั้ง 3 แห่ง มีกระบวนการเรียนรู้ คือ ชุมชนมีการจัดประชุมเพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาและหาแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาอุทกภัย จากนั้นจึงนำแนวทางไปปฏิบัติและติดตามผล วิธีการเรียนรู้ส่วนใหญ่เป็นการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์เดิมและได้เรียนรู้จากการฝึกอบรม ผลการเรียนรู้ คือ การปรับตัวซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านความเป็นอยู่ 2) ด้านความปลอดภัยในทรัพย์สิน 3) ด้านสุขภาพ 4) ด้านการสื่อสาร และ 5) ด้านภูมิปัญญา 2) คู่มือการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการปรับตัวต่ออุทกภัยในพื้นที่ภาคกลาง พบว่า ภายในคู่มือมีองค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1) ความหมายของอุทกภัย 2) สาเหตุของการเกิดอุทกภัย 3) ปัญหาที่เกิดจากอุทกภัย 4) ขั้นตอนในการเตรียมความพร้อมต่ออุทกภัย และ 5) การเรียนรู้เพื่อปรับตัวต่ออุทกภัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to analyze the processes, methods and results of community learning for adaptation to flooding, 2) to propose a manual for community learning to adapt to flooding in the central area. This research consisted of qualitative research. The case studies were three communities in central areas: 1) Bang-gra-jed community in Singburi 2) Ban-bang-ra-gum community in Nakhon Pathom and 3) Klong-ma-ha-sa-was community in Bangkok. There were three research instruments: 1) the document analysis form for learning of adaptation to flooding of the community 2) the interview form of the analysis processes, methods and results of community learning for adaptation to flooding and 3) the guidelines for focus groups to propose the manual of community learning for adaptation to flooding. The data were analyzed by using content analysis. The research found: 1) The three communities had undergone a learning processes when the communities met to analysis the problem and find the way that solve their flooding problem. Then, they use the way to do and follow up the solutions. The learning methods included learning by experience and training. The learning results consisted of: 1) their way of life 2) safety 3) health 4) communication and 5) wisdom. 2) The manual of community learning for adaptation to flooding in the central area had four elements: 1) meaning of flooding 2) cause of flooding 3) problems of flooding 4) step for preparation to flooding and 5) learning for adaptation to flooding.
Creative Commons License