Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines of organizing learning activities for communities to promote self-health care
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิธิดา จรุงเกียรติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.65
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของสถาบันการแพทย์ทางเลือก และ 2) พัฒนาแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง ผู้วิจัยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง 3 หน่วยงาน คือ 1) ภาครัฐบาล 1 แห่ง คือ สำนักการแพทย์ทางเลือก 2) ภาคเอกชน 1 แห่ง คือ สถาบันพลังกายทิพย์ และ 3) ภาคประชาสังคม 1 แห่ง คือ ชุมชนวัดปลักไม้ลาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์ แนวทางการอภิปรายทางการสนทนากลุ่ม โดยกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 17 ท่าน ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการแพทย์ทางเลือก จำนวน 3 ท่าน 2) ผู้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษา จำนวน 6 ท่าน 3) เจ้าหน้าที่ด้านการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง จำนวน 3 ท่าน และ4) ตัวแทนชุมชน จำนวน 5 ท่าน เพื่อรับฟังความคิดเห็นและพัฒนาแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อการส่งเสริมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของสถาบันการแพทย์ทางเลือก พบองค์ประกอบสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง ได้แก่ เนื้อหาทฤษฎีและหลักการ กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรม และแนวทางในการปฏิบัติและประเมินผล มีวิธีการได้แก่ การบรรยาย การใช้สื่อรูปภาพประกอบ การยกตัวอย่างประสบการณ์จริง และการฝึกปฏิบัติ เป็นต้น มีการเน้นเนื้อหากิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดูแลสุขภาพด้วยการนำเอาความรู้และเนื้อหาของการแพทย์ทางเลือก หรือธรรมชาติบำบัด เพื่อทำให้เกิดความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพตนเอง และนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันให้มีสุขภาพที่ดีขึ้น 2. แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง มีองค์ประกอบหลัก 5 ด้าน คือ 1) หลักการ/แนวคิด คือ 1.1) แนวทางด้านหลักสูตรการเรียนรู้ 1.2) ด้านรูปแบบกิจกรรมการฝึกอบรม 1.3) ด้านผู้ฝึกสอน 1.4) ด้านสื่อการเรียนรู้ 2) กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ คือ 2.1) การวิเคราะห์ปัญหาของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม และเชื่อมโยงกับสังคมไทยตลอดจนสังคมโลก 2.2) แสวงหาทางออกที่เหมาะสมด้วยวิธีการต่างๆ 2.3) การสร้างสรรค์กิจกรรมที่เป็นผลจากการตัดสินใจ 3) การวัดและการประเมินผล 4) ด้านปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จในการจัดกิจกรรม และ5) ด้านข้อจำกัดในการจัดกิจกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) analyze the learning activities to promote self – health care of the alternative medicine institutes and 2) develop guidelines of organizing learning activities for communities to promote self – health care. Researcher selected by using the purposive sampling method. There were 3 research samples groups one government organization: the Bureau of Alternative Medicine, one private organization: Institute of Cosmic Energy for Health, and one civil society group: Plak Mai Lai community. Research instruments were used to collect the data consists of the interview form and discussion guideline for the focus group. Seventeen experts in the field such as alternative medicine experts 3 people, education experts 6 people, self – health care authorities 3 people and community representatives 5 people. They share their opinion and toward the developed guidelines of organizing learning activities for communities to promote self – health care. The results were as follows: 1. Analysis of the learning activities to promote self – health care of the alternative medicine institutes found that the elements for a learning activity to promote self - health care consists of theories and principles, processes, and guideline implementation and evaluation. The methods were proposed using descriptions, media images, examples of people’s real experiences and practices. The activities involved self–health care with the introduction of knowledge and the content of alternative medicine or natural treatments. The expected learning outcome of knowledge and understanding of self–health care for subjects was the application on a daily basis of their knowledge in order to promote holistic health. 2. Guidelines of organizing learning activities for communities to promote self-health care has 5 main elements such as 1) theories and principles consists of 1.1) the curriculum learning, 1.2) the type training activities, 1.3) the trainer and1.4) media learning 2) learning process consists of 2.1) analysis of the training and connected to society and the world community 2.2) seeking the right solution in various ways 2.3) creative activity as a result of the decision 3) measurement and evaluation 4) the determinant of success of the event and 5) the restrictions on the event.
Creative Commons License