Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการชี้นำตนเองกับความสำเร็จทางวิชาการของนักศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ใช้วิธีเรียนแบบทางไกล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships of self-directed learning readiness factors and academic achievement of non-formal education learners using distance learning
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฏฐลักษณ์ ธาระวานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.62
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการชี้นำตนเองของนักศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ใช้วิธีเรียนแบบทางไกล 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการชี้นำตนเองกับความสำเร็จทางวิชาการของนักศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ใช้วิธีเรียนแบบทางไกล 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการชี้นำตนเองที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จทางวิชาการของนักศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ใช้วิธีเรียนแบบทางไกล โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ใช้วิธีเรียนแบบทางไกล จำนวน 291 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยด้านความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการชี้นำตนเองกับความสำเร็จทางวิชาการของนักศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ใช้วิธีเรียนแบบทางไกล การสนทนากลุ่มโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 8 คน และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเชิงชั้น (Stepwise multiple regression analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการชี้นำตนเองของนักศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ใช้วิธีเรียนแบบทางไกลในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก (X= 3.60, S.D. = 0.55) 2) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการชี้นำตนเองกับความสำเร็จทางวิชาการของนักศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ใช้วิธีเรียนแบบทางไกล ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการเปิดโอกาสต่อการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการชี้นำตนเองที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จทางวิชาการของนักศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ใช้วิธีเรียนแบบทางไกล ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านนโยบาย 2) ด้านหลักการ 3) ด้านวิธีการเรียนรู้ด้วยการชี้นำตนเอง 4) ด้านบริหารจัดการ 5) ด้านประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the self-directed learning level and academic achievement of non-formal education learners using distance learning, 2) to study the relationships of self-directed learning factors and academic achievement of non-formal education learners using distance learning, and 3) to propose guidelines for self-directed learning factors and academic achievements of non-formal education learners using distance learning. The research sample consisted of 291 students in non-formal education using distance learning. The research instruments comprised a questionnaire form, a focus group of 8 experts and an interview with 3 experts. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage (%), arithmetic mean (X), standard deviation (S.D.) and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research results were as follows : 1) The self-directed learning level of non-formal education learners using distance learning was as a high level (X= 3.60, S.D. = 0.55). 2) The relationship between of self-directed learning factors and academic achievement of non-formal education learners using distance learning open to learning opportunities factor, was statistically significant at an overall level of .05. 3) Guidelines on the management of self-directed learning that influence the academic achievement of non-formal education learners using distance learning consist of: 1) policy; 2) principle; 3) self-directed learning method; 4) management; and 5) evaluation.
Creative Commons License