Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น:การประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการเข้าถึงคุณลักษณะที่มุ่งวัดของแบบสอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF 21st CENTURY SKILL SCALES AS PERCEIVED BY LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS: AN APPLICATION OF TEST ACCESSIBILITY APPROACH
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Second Advisor
ชนาธิป ทุ้ยแป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.30
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการคือ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการเข้าถึงคุณลักษณะที่มุ่งวัดของแบบสอบ (2) เพื่อสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติของแบบวัดทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น (3) เพื่อประเมินทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น (มัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3) สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 1,860 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน และคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากการพิจารณาการตอบตามความปรารถนาของสังคม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยสำหรับเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพของเครื่องมือสร้างจากนิยามทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของภาคีเพื่อทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 คือ แบบวัดทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ชนิดมาตรประมาณค่า และชนิดมาตรประมาณค่าเชิงพฤติกรรม โดยประยุกต์แนวคิดการเข้าถึงคุณลักษณะที่มุ่งวัดของแบบสอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windows, โปรแกรม MULTILOG, โปรแกรม LISREL for Windows และโปรแกรม Microsoft Office Excel ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1) แบบวัดทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการเข้าถึงคุณลักษณะที่มุ่งวัดของแบบสอบที่สร้างขึ้นมีโครงสร้าง 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรม (10 ข้อ) ทักษะด้านสารสนเทศ สื่อ และเทคโนโลยี (13 ข้อ) และทักษะชีวิตและการทำงาน (19 ข้อ) รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 42 ข้อ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.948 และแบบวัดมีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง (chi-square = 44.56, df = 33, p = 0.086, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.98, RMSEA = 0.021)2) คะแนนปกติวิสัยของทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่วัดจากแบบวัดทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการเข้าถึงคุณลักษณะที่มุ่งวัดของแบบสอบอยู่ในช่วงเปอร์เซ็นต์ไทล์ที่ 0 ถึง 99 และมีช่วงคะแนนทีตั้งแต่ 15 - 823) ผลการประเมินทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พบว่า นักเรียนมีทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 อยู่ในระดับสูง, ค่อนข้างสูง, ค่อนข้างต่ำ และต่ำ โดยแต่ละระดับมีจำนวน 24.46%, 26.36%, 24.18% และ 25.00% ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to: (1) to develop and investigate the quality of 21st century skill scales as perceived by lower secondary school students with applying the test accessibility approach (2) to construct a norms of 21st century skill scales as perceived by lower secondary school students (3) to assess 21st century skill as perceived by lower secondary school students. The sample were 1,860 lower secondary school students selected by multi-stage random sampling and by social desirability score from schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The research instrument for comparing the quality of scales which developed from structure that made by Partnership for Century Skills were 21st century skill rating scale and behaviorally anchored rating scale by applying the test accessibility approach. The data were analyzed by the SPSS for windows, MULTILOG, the LISREL program and the Microsoft Office. Major results of the study were as follow:1) 21st century skill scales as perceived by lower secondary school students which applying the test accessibility approach consisted of three dimensions: learning and innovation skills, information media and technology skills, and life and career skills. The reliability of scale was 0.948. The measurement model of 21st century skill fitted to the empirical data (chi-square = 44.56, df = 33, p = 0.086, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.98, RMSEA = 0.021)2) The norms of lower secondary school students that calculate from 21st century skill scales were starting from percentile range 0 to 99 and Normal-T value ranged from 15 to 82.3) The 21st century skill scores of lower secondary school students had high, nearly high, nearly low and low levels. Each level was as follows 24.46%, 26.36%, 24.18% and 25.00%.
Share
COinS