Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาทักษะการตั้งกระทู้ธรรมของสามเณรด้วยบล็อกสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีคิดแบบวิภัชชวาท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF DHARMA QUERY SKILLS OF NOVICE MONKS WITH REFLECTIVE LEARNING BLOGS BASED UPON VIPATCHAWAT THINKING METHOD
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปราวีณยา สุวรรณณัฐโชติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.26
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนทักษะการตั้งกระทู้ธรรมของนักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยการเขียนบล็อกสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีคิดแบบวิภัชชวาทที่มีประโยคนำ และการเขียนบล็อกสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีคิดแบบวิภัชชวาท และ 2) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนพัฒนาการทักษะการตั้งกระทู้ธรรมตามการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนหลังการเรียนด้วยการเขียนบล็อกสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีคิดแบบวิภัชชวาทที่มีประโยคนำ และการเขียนบล็อกสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีคิดแบบวิภัชชวาท กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ พระภิกษุ-สามเณร ที่กำลังศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนบาลีเตรียมอุดมศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยมหาจุฬาลงกรณ์ราชวิทยาลัย จำนวน 29 รูป การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองใช้เวลาทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 2 กลุ่มเรียนด้วยวิธีคิดแบบวิภัชวาทและเขียนบล็อกสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ โดยกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ใช้บล็อกสะท้อนการเรียนรู้แบบมีประโยคนำ และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ใช้บล็อกสะท้อนการเรียนรู้แบบมีคำถามตามวิธีคิดแบบวิภัชชวาทเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการเขียนบล็อกสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีคิดแบบวิภัชชวาท 8 สัปดาห์ 2) ระบบจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ Edmodo 3) แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้พื้นฐานวิชาธรรมวินัย 4) เกณฑ์การให้คะแนนการเขียนบล็อกคิดตามวิธีคิดแบบวิภัชชวาท 5) แบบประเมินหมวดหมู่ข้อความตามแนวคิดของ Greenlaw-DeLoach Taxonomy of Critical Thinking สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ One-way ANOVA และการวัดคะแนนพัฒนาการสัมพัทธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการเขียนบล็อกสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีคิดแบบวิภัชชวาทที่มีประโยคนำ และนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการเขียนบล็อกสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีคิดแบบวิภัชชวาท มีทักษะการเขียนกระทู้ธรรมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผลของคะแนนพัฒนาการสัมพัทธ์ทักษะการเขียนกระทู้ธรรมตามการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณทั้ง 8 สัปดาห์ พบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการเขียนบล็อกสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีคิดแบบวิภัชชวาทที่มีประโยคนำ และที่เรียนด้วยการเขียนบล็อกสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีคิดแบบวิภัชชวาท มีคะแนนพัฒนาการสัมพัทธ์ในช่วงที่ 1 (สัปดาห์ที่ 1-4) แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการเขียนบล็อกสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีคิดแบบวิภัชชวาทที่มีประโยคนำ และที่เรียนด้วยการเขียนบล็อกสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ตามวิธีคิดแบบวิภัชชวาท มีคะแนนพัฒนาการสัมพัทธ์ช่วงที่ 2 (สัปดาห์ที่ 5-8) ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the Dharma query skills score between two groups of students who learned Vipatchawat thinking and used reflective learning blogs with the guiding sentences and with questions based on Vipatchawat thinking, and 2) to compare the relative growth score of Dharma query skills of students after learning Vipatchawat thinking and using reflective learning blogs with the guiding sentences and with questions based on Vipatchawat thinking. The samples were 29 novice monks from eleventh grade of the Pali Triam Udom Suksa School, Dharma ecclesiastical school, under Mahachulalongkornrajavidyalaya University. The quasi-experimental research design was conducted; the samples were divided into 2 groups during 8 weeks. Both groups studied 7-step of Vipatchawat thinking and wrote reflective learning blogs. The first group, 15 novice monks, used the blogs with guiding sentences based on Vipatchawat thinking while the second group, 14 novice monks, used blogs with the questions based on Vipatchawat thinking. Research instruments were 1) The 8-week of lesson plans, 2) Social learning platform, Edmodo, 3) the foundation of Dharma disciplines test, and 4) reflective learning Blog writing criteria based upon Vipatchawat thinking 5) the Greenlaw-DeLoach Taxonomy of Critical Thinking. One-way ANOVA and relative growth were utilized for statistical analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) There was found different at the .05 level of significance between reflective learning blog with the questions and guiding sentences and reflective learning blogs with the questions only upon the Dharma query skills. 2) While the relative growth score of overall of 8-week lesson plans and the first phase (week 1th-4th) of learning based upon Vipatchawat thinking showed different at the .05 level of significance. In the second phase (week 5th-8th), there was no significant difference on the relative growth score between the reflective learning blogs with the questions and guiding sentences and reflective learning blogs with the questions only.
Creative Commons License