Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนด้วยแท็บเล็ตตามหลักการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สมองเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE DEVELOPMENT OF A BRAIN-BASED LEARNING ACTIVITY PACKAGE WITH TABLET TO ENHANCE CREATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITY OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.25
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบฯ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบฯ และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 20 คน ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา 6 คนผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนระดับประถมศึกษา 8 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ 6 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรูปแบบ ชุดกิจกรรม แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นในการเรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) สื่อการสอน (2) ผู้สอน (3) ผู้เรียน (4) การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และ (5) การวัดและประเมินผล มีขั้นตอน 5 ขั้นได้แก่ (1) ขั้นนำเข้าสู่บทเรียนด้วยกิจกรรมที่หลากหลาย (2) ขั้นกำหนดกระบวนการเรียนรู้อย่างเป็นระบบ (3) ขั้นสร้างความรู้ที่แปลกใหม่ผ่านกิจกรรมกลุ่ม (4) ขั้นแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ที่เป็นประโยชน์ และ (5) ขั้นสรุปความรู้ ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนด้วยแท็บเล็ตตามหลักการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สมองเป็นฐาน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to develop an tablet based activity package with brain based learning model, (2) to try out an tablet based activity package with brain based learning model, and (3) to propose tablet based activity package with brain based learning model to enhance creative problem solving ability of the elementary school students. The subjects in model development consisted of twenty experts including 6 educational technology experts, 8 elementary educational and 6 creative problem solving experts. The subjects in model experiment were 30 students from the upper elementary school students. The research instruments consisted of an expert interview form, a model evaluation form, activity package, and a lesson plan. The data gathering instruments consisted of a creative problem solving ability test and student’s satisfaction towards the model test questionnaire. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and t-test dependent.The research results indicated that:The developed model consisted of five components as follows: (1) Instructional media, (2) Teacher, (3) Learners, (4) Knowledge sharing; and (5) Measurement and evaluation. Also, the tablet based activity package with brain based learning model contained five steps as follows: (1) Class introduction with various activities, (2) Systematic design of learning process, (3) Knowledge construction within the group work, (4) Experience and knowledge sharing, and (5) Knowledge conclusion. The experimental result indicated that the subjects had a creative problem solving ability post-test mean scores higher than pre-test mean scores at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License