Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบการเรียนแบบกลุ่มสืบสอบบนแหล่งทรัพยากรด้านการศึกษาแบบเปิดเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศดิจิทัลและการรับรู้ทางจริยธรรมทางสารสนเทศของนิสิตนักศึกษาครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A GROUP INVESTIGATION LEARNING SYSTEM ON OPEN EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES FOR DIGITAL LITERACY AND AWARENESS IN INFORMATION ETHICS OF STUDENT TEACHERS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.24
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการเรียนแบบกลุ่มสืบสอบบนแหล่งทรัพยากรด้านการศึกษาแบบเปิดเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศดิจิทัลและการรับรู้ทางจริยธรรมทางสารสนเทศของนิสิตนักศึกษาครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์ 2) เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ระบบการเรียนฯที่มีต่อการรู้สารสนเทศดิจิทัลของผู้เรียน 3) เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ระบบการเรียนฯที่มีต่อการรับรู้ทางจริยธรรมทางสารสนเทศของผู้เรียน และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้สารสนเทศแบบเปิดของผู้เรียน การวิจัยมี 4 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษากรอบแนวคิด ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาระบบการเรียนฯ ระยะที่ 3 การศึกษาผลการใช้ระบบการเรียนฯ และระยะที่ 4 การรับรองระบบการเรียนฯ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบวัดการรู้สารสนเทศดิจิทัล แบบวัดการรับรู้ทางจริยธรรมทางสารสนเทศ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการใช้ทรัพยากรแบบเปิด เว็บไซต์ระบบการเรียนฯ และแบบรับรองระบบการเรียนฯ ตัวอย่างครั้งนี้ คือ นิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 19 คน เข้าร่วมเป็นระยะเวลา 5 สัปดาห์ และทำการทดสอบเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการรู้สารสนเทศดิจิทัลและการรับรู้ทางจริยธรรมทางสารสนเทศก่อนและหลังการเรียน จากนั้นให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่านรับรองระบบการเรียนฯ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. องค์ประกอบของระบบการเรียนสืบสอบแบบกลุ่มบนแหล่งทรัพยากรด้านการศึกษาแบบเปิดฯ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1) ปัจจัยนำเข้า 2) กระบวนการ 3) ผลลัพธ์ และ 4) ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ2. ผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยระบบการเรียนแบบกลุ่มสืบสอบบนแหล่งทรัพยากรด้านการศึกษาแบบเปิดฯ มีความสามารถในการรู้สารสนเทศดิจิทัลสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .053. ผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยระบบการเรียนแบบกลุ่มสืบสอบบนแหล่งทรัพยากรด้านการศึกษาแบบเปิดฯ มีความสามารถในการรับรู้ทางจริยธรรมทางสารสนเทศสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .054. ผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยระบบการเรียนแบบกลุ่มสืบสอบบนแหล่งทรัพยากรด้านการศึกษาแบบเปิดฯ มีพฤติกรรมการใช้ทรัพยากรแบบเปิด 2 ระดับ คือ การเผยแพร่ซ้ำโดยไม่ดัดแปลงแก้ไข และการเรียบเรียงใหม่5. ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา จำนวน 5 ท่าน เห็นว่าระบบการเรียนฯที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีประสิทธิภาพและมีความเหมาะสม สำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาครุศาสตร์ศึกษาศาสตร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study and develop a group investigation learning system on open educational resources for digital literacy and awareness in information ethics of student teachers, 2) study the results of implementing the learning system for digital literacy of students, 3) study the results of implementing the learning system for awareness in information ethics of students and 4) study use of open resources behavior of students. The research methodology consisted of four phases that were Phase 1 : Study of research framework, Phase 2 : Development of the learning system, Phase 3 : Implementation of the learning system and Phase 4 : Approving the learning system. The research instruments were a digital literacy assessment, an awareness in information ethics assessment, the use of open resources behavior observation form, a learning active site, and approval form for approving a learning system. The research subjects were 19 student teachers from the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University participated for 5 weeks. Testing were compared between pre-test and post-test scores of digital literacy and awareness in information ethics. The last phase was instructional system verification by 5 experts. The research results indicated that:1. The components of a group investigation learning system on open educational resources consisted of 4 components that were 1) Input, 2) Process, 3) Output, and 4) Feedback.2. Students who participated in the group investigation learning system on open educational resources had higher achievement in digital literacy were significantly at .05 level.3. Students who participated in the group investigation learning system on open educational resources had higher achievement in awareness in information ethics were significantly at .05 level.4. Students who participated in the group investigation learning system on open educational resources had open resources used behavior in 2 levels were Redistribute and Remix.5. The five experts in Educational Technology, thinking fields approved and confirmed that the learning system was efficient and suitable for student teachers.
Creative Commons License