Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ด้วยกิจกรรมเป็นฐานโดยใช้แอพพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษาบนอุปกรณ์สื่อสารเคลื่อนที่เพื่อส่งเสริมความมีวินัยของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ACTIVITY-BASED LEARNING MODEL USING EDUCATIONAL MOBILE APPLICATION TO ENHANCE DISCIPLINE OF UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.23
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบฯ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบฯ และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 22 คน ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการพัฒนาแอพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษา 10 ท่าน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนวิชาคุณธรรมจริยธรรม 7 ท่าน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนโดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐาน 5 ท่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรูปแบบ แอพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษา แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดสถานการณ์ด้านความมีวินัย แบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมด้วยตนเอง แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นในการเรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มี 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) สื่อการสอนบนแอพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษา 2) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 3) การติดต่อสื่อสาร 4) อุปกรณ์สื่อสารเคลื่อนที่ และ 5) การประเมินผล โดยมี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) กระตุ้นและให้ประสบการณ์ 2) ให้ความรู้ และลงมือปฏิบัติ 3) ผลสะท้อนกลับ และ 4) ประเมินผล ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐานโดยใช้แอพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษาบนอุปกรณ์สื่อสารเคลื่อนที่ เพื่อส่งเสริมความมีวินัยของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยความมีวินัยสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาหลังเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to develop an activity-based learning model using educational mobile application, (2) to try out an activity-based learning model using educational mobile application, and (3) to propose activity-based learning model using educational mobile application to enhance discipline of elementary school students. The subjects in model development consisted of twenty-two experts including 10 educational application experts, 7 ethical experts, and 5 activity based learning experts. The subjects in model experiment were 30 students from the upper elementary school students. The research instruments consisted of an expert interview form, a model evaluation form, educational application, and a lesson plan. The data gathering instruments consisted of disciplinary situation test, behavioral self-assessment forms, an observation form, and student’s satisfaction towards the model test questionnaire. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and t-test dependent.The research results indicated that:The developed model consisted of five components including: (1) Instructional media for educational mobile application,(2) Learning activities; (3) Communications, (4) Mobile devices, and (5) Evaluation. Steps of activity-based learning model using educational mobile application consisted of four steps as follows: (1) Motivation and experience, (2) Knowledge and practice, (3)Feedback, and (4) Evaluation. The experimental result indicated that the subjects had disciplinary post-test mean scores higher than pre-test mean scores at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS