Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสะท้อนคิดด้วยวีดิทัศน์ตามแนวคิดวงจรกิบส์ในแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีต่อระดับการสะท้อนคิดของนักศึกษาครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECT OF REFLECTION USING VIDEO BASED ON GIBBS’S CYCLE IN ELECTRONIC PORTFOLIO ON LEVEL OF REFLECTIVE THINKING OF TEACHER STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.19
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งมีมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลของการสะท้อนคิดด้วยวีดิทัศน์ตามแนวคิดวงจรกิบส์ในแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีต่อระดับการสะท้อนของนักศึกษาครูก่อนการทดลองกับหลังการทดลอง 2) ศึกษาความแตกต่างระหว่างผลของระดับการสะท้อนของนักศึกษาครูที่สะท้อนคิดด้วยวีดิทัศน์ตามแนวคิดวงจรกิบส์ในแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้เป็นนิสิตครู ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชา 2726337 การผลิตสิ่งพิมพ์เพื่อการศึกษาด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ ภาคการศึกษาปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และวีดิทัศน์สะท้อนคิด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ เกณฑ์ประเมินแฟ้มสะสมงานสำหรับนำเสนอ เกณฑ์ประเมินการสะท้อนคิดด้วยวีดิทัศน์ และแบบประเมินระดับการสะท้อน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสะท้อนคิดด้วยวีดิทัศน์ตามแนวคิดวงจรกิบส์ในแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีต่อระดับการสะท้อนของนักศึกษาครูหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ระดับการสะท้อนของนักศึกษาครูที่สะท้อนคิดด้วยวีดิทัศน์ตามแนวคิดวงจรกิบส์ในแฟ้มสะสมงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ระหว่างก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of research were: (1) to compare the effect of reflection of teacher students before and after using video based on Gibb’s cycle in electronic portfolio on level of reflective thinking; and (2) to study the different effect of level of reflection of teacher students between the pre-test mean scores and the post-test mean scores of teacher students using video based on Gibb’s cycle in electronic portfolio. The sample consisted of 21 teacher students. The research instruments consisted of an electronic portfolio, a lesson plan, and a video reflection. The data gathering instruments consisted of an electronic portfolio for presentation scoring rubric, a video reflection scoring rubric, and levels of reflection evaluation form. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test.The results of study revealed that: 1) the mean of post-test score of reflection using video based on Gibb’s cycle in electronic portfolio on level of reflective thinking of teacher students were higher than those before the experiment at a .05 level of significance and 2) the level of reflection of teacher students using video based on Gibb’s cycle in electronic portfolio between before and after the experiment on had a statistical difference in their levels of reflection at a .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License