Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนเชิงรุกออนไลน์เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF AN ACTIVE ONLINE INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL TO ENHANCE LEARNING BEHAVIORS OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.18
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบฯ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบฯ และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 คน ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษาหรือการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ 10 คน และด้านการการสอนเชิงรุก 7 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ นิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรูปแบบ เว็บไซต์การเรียนการสอนเชิงรุกแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน เกณฑ์ประเมินคุณภาพผลงานของผู้เรียนแบบรูบริค แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นในการเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนเชิงรุกออนไลน์ฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลค่าความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวเมื่อมีการวัดซ้ำ (One-way Repeated Measure ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มี 9 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) บทบาทผู้สอน 2) บทบาทผู้เรียน 3) ระบบจัดการเรียนรู้ 4) เนื้อหาของบทเรียน 5) การสอนโดยเน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง 6) การติดต่อสื่อสารผ่านเทคโนโลยี 7) กระบวนการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ 8) การสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน และ 9) การวัดและประเมินผล โดยมี 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นศึกษาค้นคว้า 2) ขั้นเชื่อมโยงปัญหา 3) ขั้นระดมสมอง 4) ขั้นสังเกตการณ์ และ 5) ขั้นสะท้อนคิด ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการสอนเชิงรุกออนไลน์เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิต พบว่า พฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสูงขึ้นในแต่ละสัปดาห์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to develop an active online instructional model to modify learning behavior of undergraduate students; (2) to try out active online instructional model to modify learning behavior of undergraduate students; and (3) to propose active online instructional model to modify learning behavior of undergraduate students. The subjects in model development consisted of seventeen experts including 10 online instructional experts and 7 active instructional experts. The subjects in model experiment are 30 students from the undergraduate students. The research instruments consisted of an expert interview form, a model evaluation form, an active instructional website and a lesson plan. The data gathering instruments consisted of a student’s learning behavior observation form, a student’s work scoring rubric, and student’s satisfaction towards the model test questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and One-way Repeated Measure ANOVA.The research results indicated that: The developed model consisted of nine components as follows: 1) Teacher Roles; 2) Student Roles 3) a Learning Management System; 4) Content; 5) Student-centered Teaching; 6) Communication Technology; 7) Behavior Enhance Process; 8) Learning Reflection; and 7) Measurement and Evaluation. The active online instructional model to enhance learning behavior of undergraduate students contained five steps as follows: 1) Action; 2) Transfer; 3) Brainstorming; 4) Observation; and 5) Reflection. The experimental result indicated that the learning behavioral of subjects were increased at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS