Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบหนังสือวรรณคดีไทยอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แบบเชื่อมโยงร่วมกับโซเชียลมีเดียตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของผู้อ่านเพื่อส่งเสริมความเข้าใจในการอ่านของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A MODEL OF THAI LITERATURE HYPERMEDIA ELECTRONIC BOOKS WITH SOCIAL MEDIA BASED ON THE READER-RESPONSE THEORY TO ENHANCE READING COMPREHENSION OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.17
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบฯ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบฯ และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 20 คน ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษาหรือหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนภาษาไทยในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาหรือความเข้าใจในการอ่าน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านวรรณคดีไทยหรือทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของผู้อ่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรูปแบบ หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ตามรูปแบบฯ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบวัดความเข้าใจในการอ่าน แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการอ่าน และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นในการเรียนด้วยรูปแบบหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การเชื่อมโยงหลายมิติ 2) โซเชียลมีเดีย 3) โครงสร้างของหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 4) มัลติมีเดีย 5) เนื้อหา 6) รูปแบบการสอนอ่าน ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์แบบเชื่อมโยงร่วมกับโซเชียลมีเดียตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของผู้อ่านฯ พบว่า นักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความเข้าใจในการอ่านหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to develop a model of thai literature hypermedia electronic book with social media based on the reader-response theory and (2) to try out a model of thai literature hypermedia electronic book with social media based on the reader-response theory and (3) to propose a model of thai literature hypermedia electronic book with social media based on the reader-response theory to enhance reading comprehension of elementary school students. The samples for the survey consisted of 20 elementary school students over a period of 8 weeks. The Research instruments consisted of an expert interview form, a model evaluation form, and an E-Book. The data gathering instruments consisted of a reading comprehension test, an observation form, and student’s satisfaction towards the model test questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and t-test dependent.The research results indicated that : The results of this study consisted of 6 elements. The 6 elements were 1) Hypermedia 2) Social media 3) E-Book construction 4) Multimedia 5) Content and 6) Reading Strategy. The results indicated that students who participated in the experimental group had reading comprehension post-test mean scores that were higher than their pre-test mean scores at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License