Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้หลักการจัดการความรู้ และการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติ เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะการออกแบบการฝึกอบรมของนักพัฒนาบุคลากร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A BLENDED TRAINING MODEL WITH KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT AND ACTION LEARNING PRINCIPLES TO DEVELOP TRAINING PROGRAM DESIGN COMPETENCIES OF PERSONNEL DEVELOPMENT STAFF
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
พรสุข ตันตระรุ่งโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.10
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้หลักการจัดการความรู้ และการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติ เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะการออกแบบการฝึกอบรมของนักพัฒนาบุคลากร กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักพัฒนาบุคลากรในหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ จำนวน 26 คน แบ่งเป็น 5 กลุ่ม แต่ละกลุ่มเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมตามแผนการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้หลักการจัดการความรู้ และการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติ รวม 30 วัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบความรู้ก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม และแบบประเมินผลงานการออกแบบโครงการฝึกอบรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยค่า t-test dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. องค์ประกอบของการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ได้แก่ เครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต อินทราเน็ต ไปรษณีย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กระดานประกาศ ห้องสนทนาออนไลน์ กระดานอภิปราย และบล็อก 2) บุคลากร ได้แก่ วิทยากรในห้องฝึกอบรมและออนไลน์ ผู้ดำเนินโครงการ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคนิค 3) ชุมชนนักปฏิบัติ 4) ปัญหาการปฏิบัติงาน 5) เนื้อหาการฝึกอบรม ได้แก่ การจัดการความรู้ ชุมชนนักปฏิบัติ การเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติ ความสำคัญของเทคโนโลยีในการฝึกอบรม และการออกแบบโครงการฝึกอบรมอย่างมืออาชีพ 6) ใบงานกิจกรรม 7) การยกย่องชมเชยและการให้รางวัล และ 8) การประเมินผล2. ขั้นตอนของการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสาน โดยใช้หลักการจัดการความรู้และการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติ เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะการออกแบบการฝึกอบรมของนักพัฒนาบุคลากร ประกอบด้วย 3 ระยะ 8 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) วิทยากรให้ความรู้พื้นฐาน 2) ชุมชนนักปฏิบัติกำหนดประเด็นปัญหา 3) ผู้ดำเนินโครงการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการฝึกอบรม 4) ชุมชนนักปฏิบัติแสวงหาความรู้ 5) ชุมชนนักปฏิบัติสร้างความรู้ 6) ชุมชนนักปฏิบัตินำความรู้ไปปฏิบัติในงาน 7) ชุมชนนักปฏิบัติจัดเก็บความรู้และเรียกใช้ข้อมูล และ 8) ผู้ดำเนินโครงการ วิทยากร และผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมร่วมกันประเมินผลผลงานและการฝึกอบรม3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบพบว่านักพัฒนาบุคลากรมีคะแนนสมรรถนะการออกแบบการฝึกอบรมหลังการฝึกอบรมแบบผสมผสานสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the blended training model with knowledge management and action learning principles to develop the training program design competencies of personnel development staff. The samples were 26 personnel development staffs in government sectors divided into five groups. Each group participated in training program based on blended training with knowledge management and action learning principles. The research instruments were pre and posttest on program design knowledge and an evaluation form for training program design. The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, and t-test dependent. The research findings showed that:1. The blended training model consisted of eight components 1) information technology and communication: internet, intranet, e-mail, web boards, chat room, forum zone, and blog, 2) personnel: classroom and online trainer, project manager, and technical expert, 3) community of practice (CoP), 4) performance problems, 5) training contents: knowledge management, community of practice, action learning, important of technology for training, and professional training program design, 6) activities worksheet, 7) appraisal and recognition, and 8) evaluation.2. The process of the blended training model consisted of three phases with eight steps; 1) trainer provide basic knowledge 2) CoP identify performance problems 3) project manager prepare training technology 4) CoP acquire knowledge 5) CoP create knowledge 6) CoP implement knowledge in the workplace 7) CoP store and utilize information, and 8) project manager together with trainers and trainees evaluate assignment and training project.3. The result from the model development indicated that personnel development staff had statistically significant at .05 level posttest scores on training program design competencies higher than pretest scores.
Share
COinS