Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานวิจัยโดยการเทียบเคียงสมรรถนะตามเกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of research management strategies by benchmarking on education criteria for performance excellence of Nursing Colleges under The Ministry of Defense
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศรเนตร อารีโสภณพิเชฐ
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.237
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการบริหารงานวิจัยตามเกณฑ์คุณภาพการศึกษาเพื่อการดำเนินการที่เป็นเลิศ 2) เทียบเคียงสมรรถนะการบริหารงานวิจัยระหว่างวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวง กลาโหมกับสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา และ 3) นำเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานวิจัยของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ อาจารย์พยาบาล จำนวน 550 คน ที่ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น ผู้บริหารงานวิจัยและคณะกรรมการวิจัย จำนวน 16 คน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒ จำนวน 15 คน ที่ได้มาโดยการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม แบบประเมิน แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบบันทึกการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ การวิเคราะห์ช่วงห่าง การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อม และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ประกอบการบริหารงานวิจัย มี 8 องค์ประกอบ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 การจัดการกระบวนการและการมุ่งเน้นผู้ปฏิบัติงานวิจัย องค์ประกอบที่ 2 การวางแผน การวัด และวิเคราะห์ผลการดำเนินการด้านการวิจัย องค์ประกอบที่ 3 ภาวะผู้นำด้านการวิจัย องค์ประกอบที่ 4 การมุ่งเน้นผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียด้านการวิจัย องค์ประกอบที่ 5 การจัดการความรู้ด้านการวิจัย องค์ประกอบที่ 6 การผูกใจผู้ปฏิบัติงานวิจัย องค์ประกอบที่ 7 การกำกับดูแลและการให้บริการด้านการวิจัย และองค์ประกอบที่ 8 การพัฒนาสภาพแวดล้อมและศักยภาพด้านการวิจัย โดยองค์ประกอบทั้งหมดสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรร่วมกันได้ร้อยละ 70.952 ผลการเทียบเคียงสมรรถนะ พบว่า วิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมมีคะแนนรวมเฉลี่ยของกระบวนการในการบริหารงานวิจัยต่ำกว่าสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษาในภาพรวม (ช่วงห่าง 5.85 %) และรายด้าน (ช่วงห่าง 3.77-15.32 %) ยกเว้นหมวด 2 การวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ และหมวด 6 การจัดการกระบวนการ ที่มีคะแนนรวมเฉลี่ยสูงกว่า (ช่วงห่าง -1.38 % และ -4.49 % ตามลำดับ) ยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารงานวิจัยของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม มี 6 ประเด็นยุทธศาสตร์ 19 กลยุทธ์ และ 100 แนวปฏิบัติประเด็นยุทธศาสตร์ ได้แก่ การพัฒนาระบบการนำองค์การด้านการวิจัย การพัฒนาระบบการบริหารงานวิจัย การสร้างวัฒนธรรมวิจัย การจัดการความรู้ด้านการวิจัย การสร้างความผูกพันในงานวิจัย และการเทียบเคียงสมรรถนะด้านการวิจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to analyze the research management factors on Education Criteria for Performance Excellence 2) to benchmark the research management of the Nursing Colleges under the Ministry of Defense with Nursing Education Institutions under the Office of the Higher Education Commission 3) to propose the research management strategies of the Nursing Colleges under the Ministry of Defense. The samples were as follows: 550 nurse instructors were selected by means of stratified random sampling, while a total of 16 research administrators and research committees and 15 senior experts were selected by purposive sampling. The data were collected through the questionnaires, assessment forms, interview forms and document analysis forms. Besides, the descriptive statistics, exploratory factor analysis, gap analysis, SWOT analysis and content analysis were employed in the data analysis. According to the research results, there were 8 research management factors: Factor 1 - Process Management and Researcher Focus, Factor 2 - Planning, Measurement and Research Performance Analysis, Factor 3 - Leadership in Research, Factor 4 - Stakeholder Focus in Research, Factor 5 - Research Knowledge Management, Factor 6 - Research Engagement, Factor 7 - Research Supervision and Services and Factor 8 – Development of Research Environments and Potentials. All factors could be used in explaining 70.952% of the variance of variables. Besides, research benchmarking revealed that the Nursing Colleges under the Ministry of Defense had a lower total mean scores of research management process than Nursing Education Institutions under the Office of the Higher Education Commission, both overall (gap 5.85 %) and in the individual aspect (gap 3.77-15.32 %) with the exception to Category 2 (Strategic Planning) and Category 6 (Process Management) that the former had a higher total mean scores. (gap -1.38 % and -4.49 % respectively) With respect to the research management strategies of Nursing Colleges under the Ministry of Defense, there were 6 strategic issues, 19 strategies and 100 practices. The 6 strategic issues were: the research leadership system development, the research management system development, the research culture building, the research knowledge management, the research engagement creation and the research benchmarking.
Share
COinS