Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามแบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพที่มีต่อภาวะอ้วนลงพุงของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of a health promotion program based on health belief model on abdominal obesity of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.230
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามแบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพที่มีต่อภาวะอ้วนลงพุงของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามแบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 60 นาทีและกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนกรรณสูตศึกษาลัย จำนวน 60 คน ที่มีภาวะอ้วนลงพุงแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 30 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 60 นาที วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าทีที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ค่าเฉลี่ยของน้ำหนักและเส้นรอบเอวหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองลดลงจากก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2)ค่าเฉลี่ยของน้ำหนักและเส้นรอบเอวหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มการทดลองไม่แตกต่างจากนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were to study the effects of health promotion program based on health believe model on abdominal obesity of upper secondary school students between the experimental group students who received health promotion program for 8 weeks,3days a week,60 minutes a day and the control group who not received health promotion program. The subjects were 60 abdominal obesity students of upper secondary of Kannasootsuksalai school. Divided into 2 groups with 30 students in both the experimental and control groups. The data were collected by using weighing apparatus and tape measure, and analyzed by means | standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant difference at .05 level. The research findings were as follows: 1)The mean score of weight and waist circumference of the experimental group student after received the health promotion program were statistically significant lower difference than before at .05 level. 2)The mean score of weight and waist circumference of the experimental group students after received the health promotion program were not statistically significant difference from the control group at .05 level
Creative Commons License