Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นงานปฏิบัติโดยใช้เทคนิคการจำอักษรจีนแบบเชื่อมโยง เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการอ่านของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a Chinese language task-based instructional model using associative memory techniques for Chinese character recognition to enhance reading ability of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Second Advisor
สุรีย์ ชุณหเรืองเดช
Third Advisor
ปราณภา โหมดหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.224
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นงานปฏิบัติ โดยใช้เทคนิคการจำอักษรจีนแบบเชื่อมโยง เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาจีน และ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนและแผนการสอน ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาเครื่องมือการวิจัย และระยะที่ 3 การทดลองเพื่อตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบและการสรุปผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองครั้งนี้ คือ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 2 มหาวิทยาลัยหอการค้าไทย สาขาวิชาภาษาจีน ที่มีปัญหาด้านการจำอักษรจีนในการระบุเสียงและความหมายของอักษร และทักษะการอ่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบก่อน-หลังการทดลอง แบบทดสอบย่อยระหว่างการทดลอง 2 ชุด การสังเกต บันทึกการเรียนรู้ แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ Wilcoxon Signed-ranks Testผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นงานปฏิบัติโดยใช้เทคนิคการจำอักษรจีนแบบเชื่อมโยงเป็นรูปแบบการสอนที่เน้นกิจกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อยกระดับความตระหนักรู้เกี่ยวกับการเชื่อมโยงส่วนประกอบแสดงเสียงและส่วนประกอบแสดงความหมายของอักษรจีนเพื่อเพิ่มพูนความสามารถในการรู้จักอักษรในคำศัพท์ที่ปรากฏในบทอ่านและในการประยุกต์กลวิธีการอ่าน ขั้นตอนการสอนของรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 3 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 ขั้นอักษรเชื่อมโยง ขั้นที่ 2 ขั้นอักษรในบริบท และ ขั้นที่ 3 ขั้นการป้อนกลับและสะท้อนกลับ ผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบ พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านหลังการทดลอง สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยความสามารถในการอ่านดังกล่าวครอบคลุมความสามารถในการระบุเสียงอ่านของอักษรจีนซึ่งปรากฏในประโยค ความสามารถในการคาดเดาความหมายของอักษรจีนซึ่งปรากฏในประโยค ความสามารถในการเข้าใจบทอ่านวัดจากการระบุอักษรของคำศัพท์ในบทอ่านและ ความสามารถในการเข้าใจบทอ่านวัดจากการเลือกคำตอบเกี่ยวกับบทอ่านได้ถูกต้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to: 1) develop a Chinese language instructional model based on a Task-Based Learning approach that emphasizes associative memory techniques for Chinese character recognition to enhance reading ability, and 2) evaluate the efficiency of the developed instructional model. This study was conducted in three phases: the first phase developed the instructional model; the second phase developed the instruments; and the third phrase evaluated the efficiency of the model and developed a conclusion based on the results. The sample of this experiment was taken from the population of sophomore Chinese majors who were students at the University of Thai Chamber of Commerce and who had difficulties recognizing sounds and meanings of Chinese characters and in reading abilities. The instruments used in this study were a pre-post test, two formative tests, observations, journals, questionnaires and interviews. The statistic used in this research was Wilcoxon Signed-ranks Test.The findings of the study revealed that the instructional model for Chinese language based on Task-Based Learning approach emphasizing associative memory techniques was the model emphasizing interactive activities, raising consciousness of associated semantic and phonic elements of Chinese characters so as to enhance ability to recognize characters of the words in the texts and to apply reading strategies. The procedures of the developed model were: Step 1, Associated characters; Step 2, Characters in words and contexts; and Step 3, Feedback and reflection. The results of the evaluation of efficiency illustrated that the post-test scores of the reading ability were higher than the pre-test scores at the significance level of .05. The reading ability test covers the ability to identify sounds of the Chinese characters appearing in sentences; the ability to guess meanings of the Chinese characters appearing in sentences; the ability to comprehend reading texts evidenced by identifying the correct Chinese characters in the reading texts; and the ability to comprehend reading texts evidenced by choosing the right answers.
Share
COinS