Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยเเละพัฒนาโปรแกรมประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู สำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาวิชาเอกประถมศึกษา ตามเเนวทฤษฎีทวิปริทัศน์เเละเเนวคิดปริสีมาที่สาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Research and development of a teaching practicum program for elementary education pre-service teachers based on hybridity theory and third space concept
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.222
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู สำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาวิชาเอกประถมศึกษา ตามแนวทฤษฎีทวิปริทัศน์และแนวคิดปริสีมาที่สาม และเพื่อประเมินการพัฒนาตนเองด้านวิชาชีพครูที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของนิสิต ตามโปรแกรมประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูที่พัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ นิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกประถมศึกษา กลุ่มวิชาสังคมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ชั้นปีที่ 5 จำนวน 10 คน การดำเนินการวิจัย แบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยเอกสารและการวิจัยภาคสนาม (R1) ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาโปรแกรมประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูจำลอง (Simulation Program) (D1) ระยะที่ 3 การศึกษาการนำโปรแกรมประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูจำลองไปใช้ (R2) และระยะที่ 4 การพัฒนาโปรแกรมประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูฉบับสมบูรณ์ (D2) การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการวิจัยภาคสนาม ใช้การสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้าง และการประเมินวิธีการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตในการพัฒนาตนเองด้านวิชาชีพครูที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของนิสิต รวมทั้งมีการประเมินการพัฒนาตนเองด้านวิชาชีพครูที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของนิสิต 3 ด้าน ประเมินโดยผู้วิจัย อาจารย์ฝ่ายคณะ และครูพี่เลี้ยง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.โปรแกรมประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู สำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาวิชาเอกประถมศึกษา ตามแนวทฤษฎีทวิปริทัศน์และแนวคิดปริสีมาที่สาม มี 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ คือ การเชื่อมโยงความรู้และทฤษฎีการศึกษาจากมหาวิทยาลัยเข้ากับการปฏิบัติการสอนจากโรงเรียน ภายใต้ความร่วมมือระหว่างอาจารย์ฝ่ายคณะและครูพี่เลี้ยง เน้นให้นิสิตแสดงความสามารถด้านวิชาชีพครูที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของนิสิตที่สร้างขึ้นในบริบทปริสีมาที่สาม 2) วัตถุประสงค์ คือ เพื่อพัฒนานิสิตให้มีการพัฒนาตนเองด้านวิชาชีพครูที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของนิสิต 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการใช้ความรู้วิชาเอก ตามสภาพบริบทที่พบระหว่างการปฏิบัติการสอน ความสามารถในการสร้างและใช้นวัตกรรมที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนที่เข้ากับสภาพบริบทที่พบระหว่างการปฏิบัติการสอน และความสามารถในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของผู้เรียนในสภาพบริบทระหว่างการปฏิบัติการสอน 3) โครงสร้างประสบการณ์และเวลา รวม 1 ภาคการศึกษา และ 24 ชั่วโมง 4) การดำเนินการเรียนรู้ เน้นการดำเนินการเรียนรู้ผ่านเทคนิคสุนทรียสนทนา (Dialogue) และการสร้างความรู้ผ่านกระบวนการเรียน (Learning study process) ประกอบด้วย 8 ขั้นตอน 5) สื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้ คือ ใบงาน ใบความรู้ อาจารย์ฝ่ายคณะ และครูพี่เลี้ยง และ 6) การวัดและประเมินผล ประเมินจากแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง แบบประเมินวิธีการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตในการพัฒนาตนเองด้านวิชาชีพครูที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของนิสิต และแบบประเมินการพัฒนาตนเองด้านวิชาชีพครูที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของนิสิต 2.หลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม นิสิตมีการพัฒนาตนเองด้านวิชาชีพครูที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของนิสิตอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือ ความสามารถในการใช้ความรู้วิชาเอก ตามสภาพบริบทที่พบระหว่างการปฏิบัติการสอน ความสามารถในการสร้างและใช้นวัตกรรมที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนที่เข้ากับสภาพบริบทที่พบระหว่างการปฏิบัติการสอน และความสามารถในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของผู้เรียนในสภาพบริบทระหว่างการปฏิบัติการสอน 3.หลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม นิสิตมีการพัฒนาตนเองด้านวิชาชีพครูที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของนิสิตทั้ง 3 ด้าน สูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aims to develop a teaching practicum program for elementary education pre-service teachers based on hybridity theory and third space concept as well as to evaluate the effectiveness of the developed program through a study of student teachers’ distinctive characteristics. The sample group was 10 fifth-year student teachers majoring in elementary education in Chulalongkorn University. There research involved 4 stages: 1) the study of documentary and field research (R1); 2) the development of a simulation program for teaching practicum (D1); 3) the program trial (R2); and 4) the development of a complete teaching practicum program (D2). Data was collected through field research, structured interview questions, the evaluation of student teacher’ s style in creating distinctive characteristics, the evaluation of student teacher’ s ability in creating own distinctive characteristics, and evaluated by the researcher, professors, and cooperating teachers. The results were as follows: 1.A teaching practicum program for elementary education pre-service teachers based on hybridity theory and third space concept was consisted of 6 components: 1) the program principle was student teachers’ distinctive characteristics are gained from a cooperation between professors and cooperating teachers in the third space situation; 2) aims were the development of student teachers’ distinctive characteristics in three aspects: the creation of content to be delivered, the construction of innovation, and the methods for students’ learning enhancement; 3) program schedules were one semester and 24 hours in total; 4) methods were emphasized on dialogue, and learning study process; 5) materials and learning resources were work sheets, reading sheets, professors, and cooperating teachers; and 6) assessment and evaluation were evaluated from structured interview form, student teacher’ s style in creating distinctive characteristics evaluation form, and student teacher’ s ability in creating own distinctive characteristics evaluation form. 2.After the program, student teachers created their distinctive characteristics at the level of “excellence" in three aspects: 1) the creation of content to be delivered; 2) the construction of innovation; and 3) the methods for students’ learning enhancement. 3.The post-test arithmetic mean scores of student teachers’ distinctive characteristics were higher than the pre-test at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License