Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนหญิงระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health promotion program based on theory of reasoned action to reduce aggressive behavior of female lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.220
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนหญิงระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนสายปัญญา ในพระบรมราชินูปถัมภ์ จำนวน 48 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 24 คนที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพลดลงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวหลังการทดลองลดลงต่ำกว่าของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยแสดงว่าโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลสามารถลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนหญิงระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were to study the effects of health promotion program based on theory of reasoned action to reduce aggressive behavior of female lower secondary school students. The sample was 48 female lower secondary school students in Sai Panya School. Divided into 2 groups with 24 students in The experimental group received the health promotion program based on theory of reasoned action for 8 weeks, 3 days a week, I hour a day and 24 students in the control group not received the health promotion program. The data were analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant differences at .05 level. The research findings were as follows : 1) The mean scores of aggressive behavior of the experimental group students after received the health promotion program were significantly lower than before at .05 level. 2) The mean score of aggressive behavior of the experimental group students after received the health promotion program were significantly lower than the control group students at .05 level. The research finding suggests that health promotion program based on theory of reasoned action was effective to reduce aggressive behavior of female lover secondary school students.
Share
COinS