Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a physical fitness test for early childhood children
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.218
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย และสร้างเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของแบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงระดับปฐมวัย ในการหาคุณภาพเครื่องมือ ใช้นักเรียนจำนวน 40 คน เป็นนักเรียนชาย 20 คน และนักเรียนหญิง 20 คน ในการสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติ ใช้นักเรียนระดับปฐมวัยจำนวน 400 คน เป็นนักเรียนชาย 200 คน และนักเรียนหญิง 200 คน โดยได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย รายการทดสอบลุก-นั่ง 30 วินาที วิ่งกลับตัว นั่งงอตัวไปข้างหน้า ยืนเขย่งปลายเท้า ยืนกระโดดไกล และวิ่งเร็ว 30 เมตร นำแบบทดสอบไปประเมินค่าความตรง ความเที่ยงและความเป็นปรนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รายการทดสอบลุก-นั่ง 30 วินาที มีค่าความตรง ค่าความเที่ยงและความเป็นปรนัย เท่ากับ .876, .792 และ.983 2) รายการทดสอบวิ่งกลับตัว มีค่าความตรง ค่าความเที่ยงและความเป็นปรนัย เท่ากับ .927, .725 และ.973 3) รายการทดสอบนั่งงอตัวไปข้างหน้า มีค่าความตรง ค่าความเที่ยงและความเป็นปรนัย เท่ากับ .918, .872 และ.995 4) รายการทดสอบยืนเขย่งปลายเท้า มีค่าความตรง ค่าความเที่ยงและความเป็นปรนัย เท่ากับ .893, .925 และ1.00 5) รายการทดสอบยืนกระโดดไกล มีค่าความตรง ค่าความเที่ยงและความเป็นปรนัย เท่ากับ .949, .770 และ.997 6) รายการทดสอบวิ่งเร็ว 30 เมตร มีค่าความตรง ค่าความเที่ยงและความเป็นปรนัย เท่ากับ .888, .761 และ.887 7) รายการทดสอบรวมทุกรายการ มีค่าความตรง ค่าความเที่ยงและความเป็นปรนัย เท่ากับ .908, .808 และ .972 การสร้างเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของแบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย โดยการแบ่งระดับความสามารถออกเป็น 5 ระดับ คือ สูงมากใช้ช่วงจาก 2 S.D. ขึ้นไป สูงใช้ช่วง 1 S.D. ถึง 2 S.D. ปานกลางใช้ช่วง -1 S.D. ถึง 1 S.D. ต่ำใช้ช่วง -1 S.D. ถึง -2 S.D. และต่ำมาก ใช้ช่วงจาก -2 S.D. ลงไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop a physical fitness test for early childhood children and to establish the related standardized norms. The sample for determining the quality of the test consisted of 40 students (20 boys and 20 girls), whereas those for the norm comprised 400 students (200 boys and 200 girls).All students were selected by simple random sampling. The instrument for collecting data was a physical fitness test for early childhood children developed by the researcher. This test included items for 30 Second Sit-Up, Timed Shuttle Run, Sit and Reach, Standing Broad Jump, Standing Triple Toe, and Run 30 Meters. The validity, reliability, and objectivity of the items were evaluated. The results of the study were as follows: 1) the index of validity, reliability, and objectivity for the 30 Second Sit-Up test were .876,.792,and.983, respectively; 2) the index of validity, reliability, and objectivity for the Timed Shuttle Run test were .927, .725, and .973, respectively; 3) the index of validity, reliability, and objectivity for the Sit and Reach test were.918,.872,and .995, respectively; 4) the index of validity, reliability, and objectivity for the Standing Broad Jump test were.893,.925, and1.00, respectively; 5) the index of validity, reliability, and objectivity for the Standing Triple Toe test were.949, .770,and .997, respectively; 6) the index of validity, reliability, and objectivity of the Run 30 Meter test were.888, .761,and .887, respectively; and 7) the index of validity, reliability, and objectivity of the Total Order tests were .908,.808, and .972, respectively To establish the related standardized norms the ability was divided in to 5 levels the very high use more than 2 S.D., high use from the 1 S.D. to 2 S.D., medium use from the -1 S.D. to 1 S.D., low use from the -1 S.D. to -2 S.D. and very low useless than -2 S.D.
Share
COinS