Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้และสัมฤทธิผลของนักเรียนผู้มีความสามารถพิเศษ : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Learning management processes and achievement of talented students : a case study of a private school in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.197
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียนผู้มีความสามารถพิเศษของโรงเรียนเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ศึกษาสัมฤทธิผลของนักเรียนผู้มีความสามารถพิเศษของโรงเรียนเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้การวิจัยแบบผสม กรณีศึกษา คือ โรงเรียนเอ (นามสมมติ) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสังเกต แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสนทนากลุ่ม และแบบบันทึกข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าคะแนนต่ำสุด ค่าคะแนนสูงสุด ค่าความเบ้ ค่าความโด่ง ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของความแปรผัน และการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียนผู้มีความสามารถพิเศษ (1.1) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ พบว่า โรงเรียนมีเป้าหมายสร้างความเป็นเลิศทางวิชาการ มุ่งให้นักเรียนเป็นตัวแทนของประเทศในการแข่งขันโอลิมปิกวิชาการระหว่างประเทศ นักเรียนต้องสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่ดี มีความเป็นผู้นำ สามารถใช้ภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษได้ดี งบประมาณที่ใช้ในโครงการได้มาจากเงินสะสมของโรงเรียน คณะกรรมการในโครงการได้จากการคัดเลือกผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับนักเรียนผู้มีความสามารถพิเศษ โรงเรียนและผู้ปกครองส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนนักเรียนในการเรียนเสริมและส่งเข้าแข่งขันทางวิชาการ (1.2) ด้านการคัดเลือกนักเรียนจะพิจารณาจากคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสม การสอบข้อเขียนวิชาความถนัด การสอบทักษะการคิด และคะแนนจากการเข้าค่าย (1.3) ด้านการเรียนการสอน พบว่า โรงเรียนจัดหลักสูตรเพิ่มพูนประสบการณ์และหลักสูตรขยายประสบการณ์ โดยจัดการเรียนร่วมในชั้นเรียนปกติ จัดชั้นเรียนพิเศษบางวิชา จัดค่าย และเรียนร่วมกับโรงเรียนอื่น ครูมีวิธีการสอนที่หลากหลาย เช่น การบรรยาย การแสดงบทบาทสมมติ และใช้วิธีการวัดและการประเมินผลที่หลากหลาย เช่น การสอบ การทำโครงงาน การประเมินพฤติกรรม เป็นต้น (1.4) ด้านการสนับสนุนทางอารมณ์-สังคม พบว่า โรงเรียนจัดกิจกรรมโฮมรูม กิจกรรมสืบสายสัมพันธ์ดีเอ็นเอ และกิจกรรมวีแคร์ เพื่อให้นักเรียนสามารถอยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่นในสังคมได้อย่างมีความสุข 2) สัมฤทธิผลของนักเรียนผู้มีความสามารถพิเศษ ด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กับคะแนนเฉลี่ยจากการทดสอบทางการศึกษาแห่งชาติขึ้นพื้นฐาน (O-NET) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = 0.72) ด้านผลงานที่ได้รับ พบว่า ปีการศึกษา 2553–2554 มีนักเรียนได้รับรางวัลระดับประเทศ 7 รางวัล ระดับภูมิภาค 1 รางวัล และระดับนานาชาติ 6 รางวัล รวม 14 รางวัล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study learning management processes for talented students of private school in Bangkok and 2) to study achievement of talented students of private school in Bangkok. Mixed methods were used in this study. Case study called A is alias. The research instruments consist of observation form, interviews form and documentary recording form. The data were analyzed by content analysis, descriptive statistic, coefficient of variation and Pearson’s correlation analysis. The results revealed that: 1) Learning management processes for talented students (1.1) Management; A school aims to creating an academic excellence, talented students were represent of Thailand to International Olympiads, the students should be creating an useful thing, being a leadership and use Thai and English well. Budget for the project had come from the funds of the school. Responsible team based on experience for talented education. The students were supported by school and their parents to studying in special class and attending in competition. (1.2) Identification of talented students based on achievement, testing of ability of their academic ability, testing of thinking skills, observation of their behavior in academic camp. (1.3) Learning management; The school applied Enrichment Program and Extension Program. The students attended regular classroom, special classroom, academy camp and attended other school. Many teaching techniques were used in classroom such as lecture, role playing etc. Evaluation of talented students by testing, project, behavior etc. (1.4) Social emotional development by Homeroom activity, DNA activity and WE CARE activity. 2) The achievement relation with average score of Ordinary National Educational Test (O-NET), significant at the .01 level (r = 0.72) and some talented students had won 7 awards at national, 1 award at regional and 6 awards at international competitions in 2010-2011, total awards were 14.
Creative Commons License