Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุและผลของทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A cause and effect model of life skills of vocational education students.
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.172
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุและผลของทักษะชีวิตนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา (2) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุและผลของทักษะชีวิต ของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษากับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ นักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพปีที่ 1 ปีที่ 2 และ ปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2555 ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา ซึ่งเป็นโรงเรียนใน 7 ภูมิภาคของประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ภาคเหนือ ภาคกลาง ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ภาคใต้ ภาคตะวันออก และภาคตะวันตก ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วยตัวแปรแฝง จำนวน 7 ตัวแปร คือ ทักษะชีวิต คุณภาพนักเรียน รูปแบบการเรียน แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ เจตคติต่อตนเองและการเรียน พื้นฐานครอบครัว และสัมพันธภาพทางสังคม ซึ่งตัวแปรแฝงดังกล่าววัดจากตัวแปรสังเกตได้ จำนวน 22 ตัวแปร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบสอบถาม ที่มีค่าความเที่ยง .810 ถึง .952 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลริสเรล ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุและผลของทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาประกอบด้วยปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อทักษะชีวิตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรที่มีขนาดอิทธิพลสูงสุด คือ สัมพันธภาพทางสังคม มีขนาดอิทธิพล 0.30 รองลงมา คือ เจตคติต่อตนเองและการเรียน มีขนาดอิทธิพล 0.24 พื้นฐานครอบครัว มีขนาดอิทธิพล 0.21 และรูปแบบการเรียน มีขนาดอิทธิพล 0.17 ทักษะชีวิตมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อคุณภาพนักเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีขนาดอิทธิพลเท่ากับ 0.94 (2) ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุและผลของทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา พบว่า โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุและผลของทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่า ไค-สแควร์ (X2) เท่ากับ 12.63 องศาอิสระ เท่ากับ 7 ที่ระดับความน่าจะเป็น (P) เท่ากับ .082 ค่า GFI = .99 ค่า AGFI=.98 และค่า RMR = .00 ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของทักษะชีวิตของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา ได้ร้อยละ 59 และตัวแปรทักษะชีวิตสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของคุณภาพนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา ได้ร้อยละ 27
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aims of this research were: (1) to develop a causal model and results of life skills of vocational education students; (2) to test model corresponds of the causal model and results of vocational education students’ life skills with empirical data. The applied samples were first; second; and third year vocational students who were studied in academic year 2011 of schools under the Vocational Education Commission from seven regions of Thailand. They were included the Bangkok metropolitan region, northern region, central region, northeastern region, southern region, eastern region, and western region. The used variables of this research were composed of 7 latent variables - life skills, student quality, learning patterns, motive achievement, attitudes toward self and learning, family background, and social relationships. These latent variables were measured from 22 observed variables. The research tool was questionnaire where reliability coefficient had ranged from .810 to .952. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, Pearson’s correlation coefficient, and LISREL. The results were concluded as follows: (1) the causal model and results of life skills consisted of the direct factors affecting life skills, significant at 0.05. The highest direct effect was social relationship factors effect size is 0.30, attitude toward self and learning effect size is 0.24, family background effect size is 0.21, and learning patterns effect size is 0.17. The life skills directly affected student quality which had sized effecting 0.94, significant at 0.05 ; (2) the analysis results of the causal model and results of life skills were found that the model corresponded with empirical data where the chi-square (X2) was 12.63, degrees of freedom (df) was 7, adjusted possibility (P) was .082. The GFI was. 99, adjusted goodness of fit index (AGFI) was .98, and the root mean residual (RMR) was .00. The variables in the model can explain variations of vocational education students' life skill as 59 per cent, and the life skill variables can explain variations of vocational student quality as 27 per cent.
Share
COinS