Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนากำลังคนในอุตสาหกรรมเชิงนิเวศน์ : กรณีศึกษานิคมอุตสาหกรรมมาบตาพุด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Educational management guidelines for manpower development in eco-industry : a case study of Map Ta Phut industrial estate
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฟื่องอรุณ ปรีดีดิลก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.165
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของกำลังคนในอุตสาหกรรมเชิงนิเวศน์ และ (2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนากำลังคนในอุตสาหกรรมเชิงนิเวศน์ ในการศึกษาผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสาร แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์ และการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่ม (Group Interview) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามโดยใช้สถิติการหาค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ และการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่ม ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. คุณลักษณะของกำลังคนในอุตสาหกรรมเชิงนิเวศน์ แบ่งเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านความรู้ แรงงานฝีมือ สามารถกำหนดทิศทางของโรงงาน/บริษัทได้ แรงงานฝีมือจึงต้องมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับนโยบาย/การวางแผนงาน สามารถกำหนดนโยบาย ที่มีความชัดเจน และสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้ ส่วนแรงงานกึ่งฝีมือ และแรงงานไร้ฝีมือ ต้องมีความรู้ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน และเศรษฐศาสตร์ เพื่อเป็นพื้นฐานในการเข้าฝึกอบรมกับทางโรงงาน/บริษัท ที่จะดำเนินการให้ก่อนเข้าทำงาน (2) ด้านทักษะ แรงงานฝีมือต้องมีทักษะการคิดเชิงระบบ สามารถวิเคราะห์ภาพรวม และผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้นได้ และทักษะการสร้างแรงจูงใจ เพื่อให้แรงงานระดับรองลงมามีความตระหนักต่อปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม และ (3) ด้านบุคลิกอุปนิสัย แรงงานฝีมือ แรงงานกึ่งฝีมือ และแรงงานไร้ฝีมือ ต้องมีจิตสำนึกที่ดีต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ยอมรับว่าตนเองมีส่วนช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมได้ และปฏิบัติอย่างจริงจัง 2. แนวทางการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนากำลังคนในอุตสาหกรรมเชิงนิเวศน์ แบ่งเป็น 3 รูปแบบ ได้แก่(1) การศึกษาในระบบ แรงงานฝีมือ แรงงานกึ่งฝีมือ และแรงงานไร้ฝีมือ การจัดการศึกษาต้องมุ่งเน้นความรู้ ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน เศรษฐศาสตร์ และปลูกฝังจิตสำนึกที่ดีต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยแรงงานฝีมือจะต้องมุ่งเน้นความรู้เพิ่มเติมในด้านนโยบาย/การวางแผนงาน กฎหมายสิ่งแวดล้อม การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อม การขนส่ง สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ และการออกแบบอุตสาหกรรม (2) การศึกษานอกระบบ แรงงานฝีมือ แรงงานกึ่งฝีมือ และแรงงานไร้ฝีมือ จะใช้การฝึกอบรมภายใน/ภายนอก โรงงาน/บริษัท เพื่อเพิ่มเติมความรู้และประสบการณ์ เฉพาะด้านนั้นๆ เช่น ความรู้ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน และ (3) การศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย แรงงานฝีมือ แรงงานกึ่งฝีมือ และแรงงานไร้ฝีมือ จะใช้การเรียนรู้ผ่านกิจกรรม เสียงตามสาย และผ่านสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ควรทำร่วมกับชุมชน โดยให้กำลังคนมีส่วนร่วมอย่างจริงจัง ตั้งแต่ การร่วมคิด ร่วมวางแผน และร่วมทำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to: (1) study the characteristics of manpower in eco-industry; and (2) propose the educational management guidelines for developing manpower in eco-industry. The research study is conducted by collecting data from Document Studies, Questionnaire, Interview, and Group Interview. The collected data by Questionnaire are analyzed by using statistics to find percentage and ANOVA. The data, collected by Interview and Group Interview, are analyzed by Content Analysis. The research results were concluded as follows: 1) The characteristics of manpower in the eco-industry were divided into 3 aspects: (1) Knowledge. The skilled labors were able to: point out the direction of the factory/company, and therefore were required the knowledge related to the policy/planning; and specify the policy that was clear and practicable. The semi-skilled and unskilled labors must have knowledge about the environment, sustainable development, and economics for being the foundation in training provided by the factory/company prior to work; (2) Skills. The skilled labors are required the system-oriented thinking skill, overall analytical ability and the potential impacts, and the motivation skill in order that the lower level labors were aware of the environmental problems; and (3) Attitude. The skilled labors, semi-skilled labors, and unskilled labors must have the positive conscious mind towards the environment and self-awareness of being able to assist the environment problem-solving and serious practices. 2) Guidelines on educational management for developing manpower in eco-industry were divided into 3 types: (1) Formal education. The skilled labors, semi-skilled labors, and unskilled labors education provision must emphasize the knowledge about environment, sustainable development, economics, and internalizing the positive conscious mind towards the environment. The skilled labors must emphasize the additional knowledge in the environmental law policy/planning, environmental management, transportation, architecture, and industrial design; (2) Non-formal education. The skilled labors, semi-skilled labors, and unskilled labors should implement the internal/external training of the factory/company to increase knowledge and experience in the particular areas such as the environmental knowledge, and sustainable development; and (3) Informal education. The skilled labors, semi-skilled labors, and unskilled labors should implement the learning activities, wire broadcasting, and printing media. These should be done together with the community by allowing the manpower to participate seriously from the thinking planning and action.
Share
COinS