Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการบริหารทรัพยากรการเงินของโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model for financial resource management of buddhist scripture schools
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญศรี มาดิลกโกวิท
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.155
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพการบริหารทรัพยากรการเงินของโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการบริหารทรัพยากรการเงินของโรงเรียน พระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษาและ (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์รูปแบบและการนำเสนอรูปแบบการบริหารทรัพยากรการเงินของโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ โรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษาจำนวน 410 โรงทั่วประเทศ และผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารทรัพยากรการเงินของโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสำรวจความคิดเห็น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติพรรณนาและข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีความไม่เพียงพอด้านเงินงบประมาณที่จัดสรรตามรายหัวสำหรับโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา ส่งผลกระทบต่อบุคลากรทางการศึกษาเนื่องจากความไม่มั่นคงในอาชีพ และคุณภาพการศึกษา รวมถึงสื่อการเรียนการสอน นวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้ใหม่ๆ ห้องทดลองวิทยาศาสตร์ ห้องสมุดที่ไม่ได้รับการพัฒนาและไม่เพียงพอ ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการบริหารทรัพยากรการเงิน พบว่า ด้านภาวะผู้นำ โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดเท่ากับ 3.27 รองลงมาคือโรงเรียนขนาดกลางมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.09 และโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.25 ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดเท่ากับ 2.92 รองลงมาคือโรงเรียนขนาดกลางมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.73 และโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.12 ด้านการกระจายอำนาจการบริหารเงินงบประมาณ โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดเท่ากับ 3.15 รองลงมาคือโรงเรียนขนาดกลางมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.94 และโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.32 และด้านความมีอิสระคล่องในการตัดสินใจ โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดเท่ากับ 3.17 รองลงมาคือโรงเรียนขนาดกลางมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.06 และโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.39 จากค่าเฉลี่ยจึงสรุปได้ว่า โรงเรียนทั้งสามขนาด พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านภาวะผู้นำมีความเด่นชัดมากที่สุดและด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนมีความเด่นชัดน้อยที่สุด สำหรับรูปแบบการบริหารทรัพยากรการเงินของโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา เป็นรูปแบบการบริหารทรัพยากรการเงินแบบผสมผสานระหว่างภาวะผู้นำและการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were; 1) to analyze the financial resource management status of Buddhist scripture schools (General Education Division); 2) to analyze factors effecting on the schools’ financial resource management of Buddhist scripture schools (General Education Division); and 3) to analyze the model and to propose the financial resource management model of Buddhist scripture schools (General Education Division). The population and samplings were 410 Buddhist scripture schools (General Education Division) from all around Thailand; and the related persons in the financial resource management of Buddhist scripture schools (General Education Division). The research tools were questionnaires, interviews, and opinion surveys. The quantitative data were analyzed by descriptive statistics; and qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. The research results were found that : there were not enough the provided budget per person, for Buddhist scripture schools (General Education Division), which affected the educational personnel of these schools caused by professional stability and the educational quality including the teaching and learning media, learning innovations, science labs, undeveloped and not enough libraries; factors effecting on the financial resource management, found that the leadership in the big schools; the highest means = 3.27, followed by the medium schools means = 3.09, and the small schools means = 3.25; the community participation, the big schools the highest means = 2.92, followed by the medium schools means = 2.73, and the small schools means = 2.12; the decentralized budget management, the big schools the highest means = 3.15, followed by the medium schools means = 2.94, and the small schools means = 2.32; and the freedom of decision making, the big schools the highest means = 3.17, followed by the medium schools means = 3.06, and the small schools means = 2.39. In the research conclusion, all 3 sized schools, found that factors in leadership were the most outstanding and the community participation were the least outstanding. For the financial resource management model of Buddhist scripture schools (General Education Division) was the financial resource management model in mixing between leadership and the community participation.
Share
COinS