Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คุณค่าและการสืบทอดจารีตนาฏศิลป์ไทย : การวิเคราะห์เชิงสุนทรียศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Values and transmission of Thai classical dance tradition : an aesthetics analysis
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล
Second Advisor
หทัยรัตน์ ทับพร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.151
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณค่าจารีตนาฏศิลป์ไทย 2) เพื่อศึกษาการสืบทอดจารีตนาฏศิลป์ไทย 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการนำคุณค่าจารีตนาฏศิลป์ไทยที่เป็นเครื่องมือเพื่อการพัฒนามนุษย์ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research Approach) โดยมีกระบวนการต่อเนื่องกันเป็น 4 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ 1)การวิเคราะห์คุณค่าจารีตนาฏศิลป์ไทย โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ 2) การวิเคราะห์การสืบทอดจารีตนาฏศิลป์ไทย โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางในการใช้จารีตนาฏศิลป์ไทยเป็นเครื่องมือเพื่อพัฒนามนุษย์โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิแบบมีโครงสร้าง 4) สรุปและประมวลผลเพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการนำจารีตนาฏศิลป์ไทยเป็นเครื่องมือเพื่อพัฒนามนุษย์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. คุณค่าจารีตนาฏศิลป์ไทยที่เป็นจารีตด้านพิธีกรรมและจารีตด้านข้อปฏิบัติ ข้อห้ามทางการแสดงเป็นคุณค่าทีได้จากการพินิจผ่านแนวคิดสุนทรีย์ศาสตร์ในเรื่องวัตถุสุนทรีย์ ความรู้สึกสุนทรีย์และความคิดรวบยอดทางสุนทรีย์ การสืบทอดจารีตนาฏศิลป์ไทยพบว่ามีแนวทางสืบทอดที่สำคัญใน 4 ประการ คือ 1) สืบทอดผ่านผู้สืบทอด 2) สืบทอดผ่านเนื้อหา 3) สืบทอดผ่านวิธีการสืบทอด 4) สืบทอดผ่านผู้รับการสืบทอด ส่วนแนวทางในการนำจารีตนาฏศิลป์ไทยเป็นเครื่องมือเพื่อพัฒนามนุษย์มี 4 แนวทางด้วยกัน คือ 1.การอนุรักษ์จารีตนาฏศิลป์ไทย 2.การสืบทอดจารีตนาฏศิลป์ไทย 3.การปรับ ประยุกต์จารีตนาฏศิลป์ไทย 4.การส่งเสริมจารีตนาฏศิลป์ไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are for: 1) analyzing the value of Thai classical dance tradition; 2) studying the transmission of Thai classical dance tradition; 3) proposing guidelines on value usage of Thai classical dance tradition, which has come from transmission, to be tools in human development by using the qualitative research method. This research is Qualitative Research Approach by the contiuous processes in 4 steps: 1) analyzing the values of Thai classical dance tradition by documentary studies and interviews; 2) analyzing the transmission of Thai classical dance tradition by documentary studies and interviews; 3) propose the draft of guidelines on value usage of Thai classical dance tradition to be tools in human development; and 4) conclude and process for proposing guidelines on value usage of Thai classical dance tradition to be tools in human development. The research findings are: 1.Values of Thai classical dance tradition on ceremonial practice and do’s and don’ts in performing practice are the values derived from examination through aesthetic view on aesthetic objects, aesthetic feeling and aesthetic concept. 2.Thai classical dance tradition is transmitted by: 1) transmitters; 2) contents; 3) transmission methods; 4) transmission receivers. 3.Guidelines on employing Thai classical dance tradition as a tool for human development are: 1) Thai classical dance tradition conservation; 2) Thai classical dance tradition transmission; 3) Thai classical dance tradition adaptation; 4) Thai classical dance tradition promotion.
Share
COinS