Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาทอลิกสังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ ในการส่งเสริมคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของผู้เรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Roles of Catholic school administrators under the education department of Bangkok archdiocese in the promotion of learners’ virtues and ethics
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัยพร ศิริภิรมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.146
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงและบทบาทที่คาดหวังของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ ในการส่งเสริมคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของผู้เรียน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงและบทบาทที่คาดหวังของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ ในการส่งเสริมคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของผู้เรียน และ 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นของบทบาทของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ ในการส่งเสริมคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของผู้เรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มคณะกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 178 คน และกลุ่มครู 333 คน รวมเป็นจำนวน 511 คน จากจำนวน 36 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามลักษณะแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating scale) สถิติที่ใช้การวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาทอลิกฯ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า บทบาทด้านการจัดกิจการนักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ทั้งนี้บทบาทด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด ส่วนบทบาทที่คาดหวังของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาทอลิกฯ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเช่นเดียวกัน และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า บทบาทด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ทั้งนี้บทบาทด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด 2) การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงและบทบาทที่คาดหวังของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาทอลิกฯ ในภาพรวม พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ผลการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นของบทบาทของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาทอลิกฯ ในภาพรวม พบว่า บทบาทด้านการจัดหลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอน และบทบาทด้านการจัดบรรยากาศและสภาพแวดล้อม มีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นลำดับสูงที่สุดเท่ากัน ทั้งนี้บทบาทด้านการจัดกิจการนักเรียนมีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นลำดับต่ำที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study and compare the actual roles and expected roles of Catholic school administrators, under the Education Department of Bangkok Archdiocese, and to assess the needs of administrator’s roles for the promotion of learners’ virtues and ethics. A total of 511 participants, including 178 school administrative committees and 333 teachers; from 36 schools were involved in the study. A rating scale was used to evaluate questionnaires. Data were analysed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and used PNI modified for Priority Need Index. The results of the study revealed that 1) Overall, the actual roles of Catholic school administrators performed at a high level. Considering each aspect, it was shown that the role of the administrators in student affairs found at the highest level, while the role in community relationships found at the lowest level. However, the expected roles of the administrators found at a high level. Considering expected role in each aspect, the role in personnel development found at the highest level, while the role in community relationships found at the lowest level. 2) The comparison between the actual and expected roles of the administrators overall revealed that there were statistically significant difference at the 0.05 level. 3) The needs assessment of the roles of the administrators overall revealed that the roles in curriculum and instruction management and learning environment atmosphere found the highest PNI index, whereas the role in student affairs management found at the lowest PNI index.
Share
COinS