Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแนวทางความร่วมมือทางวิชาการระหว่างโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายและโรงเรียนกวดวิชาในสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครเขต 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of guidelines for academic collaboration between upper secondary schools and tutoring schools in Bangkok Educational Service Area 1
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.145
Abstract
การวิจัยครัง้นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพและแนวโน้มของความร่วมมือทางวิชาการโรงเรียนกวดวิชา (2) ศึกษาแนวทางของความร่วมมือทางวิชาการของโรงเรียนกวดวิชา ในสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานครเขต 1 โดยมีกรอบแนวคิดในการทำการวิจัยแนวทางความร่วมมือทางวิชาการ 5 ด้านคือ (1) การวางแผนกระบวนการเรียนรู้ (2) การทำวิจัย (3) การบริหารเวลาและแบ่งหน้าที่ (4) การสร้างเครือข่ายแบ่งปัน และแลกเปลี่ยนทรัพยากร (5) การจัดทำรายงาน มีประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอน ปลาย 3 สังกัด คือ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน และสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา และโรงเรียนกวดวิชาในสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครเขต 1 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อ หา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพความร่วมมือทางวิชาการในปัจจุบันมีความร่วมมือด้านการสร้างเครือข่ายแบ่งปันและ แลกเปลี่ยนทรัพยากร ส่วนแนวโน้มของความร่วมมือทางวิชาการพบว่าโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเห็นความเป็ นไปได้ ของความร่วมมือด้านการวางแผนกระบวนการเรียนรู้ การทำวิจัย และการบริหารเวลาและแบ่งหน้าที่ ส่วน โรงเรียนกวดวิชามองเห็นความเป็ นไปได้ในทุกด้าน ความร่วมมือทางวิชาการระหว่างโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายและโรงเรียนกวดวิชา ในส่วนของ แนวทางพบว่าความร่วมมือจะเกิดขึ้น ได้จากการกำหนดเป็ นนโยบายที่ชัดเจนภาครัฐ และต้องพัฒนาบุคลากร ผู้สอนอย่างจริงจังเพื่อการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติใช้จริงอย่างยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to present the concept of an academic collaboration between high schools and tutoring schools in Bangkok Educational Service Area 1. The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the state and prospect of collaboration in academic between high schools and tutoring schools (2) to propose academic collaborative guidelines between high schools and tutoring schools in Bangkok Educational Service Area 1. The research’s frameworks are constructed in 5 categories: (1) Planning learning process (2) Academic research and development (3) Delegation and time management (4) Educational networking (5) Reporting academic results. The population and sampling in this research are school administrators from 3 educational office commissions (Basic, Private, and Higher education) and school administrators from tutoring schools, in Bangkok Educational Service Area 1. The tool in this research is an interview with constructive questions from research’s framework and is analyzed by using content analysis method. Findings are as follows: The state of collaboration in academic between high schools and tutoring schools exist only in educational networking. Therefore, prospects of high schools in academic collaboration are planning learning process, academic research and development, and delegation and time management. On the other hand, tutoring schools have all prospects of possibilities in all 5 categories. A collaborative academic guideline is to establish government policy on academic collaboration which will be enforced and used in both Upper Secondary School and Tutoring school and in order to make this policy sustainable, teacher’s development is required.
Creative Commons License