Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ตามแนวคิดการบริหารจัดการที่เน้นความเป็นมนุษย์ในโรงเรียนทางเลือก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Human resource development based on the soft-side management concepts in alternative schools
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.142
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู ที่มีต่อการการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ตามแนวคิดการบริหารจัดการที่เน้นความเป็นมนุษย์ ในโรงเรียนทางเลือกที่เข้ารับการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอก จากสำนักรับรองมาตรฐานและประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกจำนวน 176 คน และครูโรงเรียนทางเลือกจำนวน 291 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตรประเมินค่า (Rating Scale) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสภาพการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ตามแนวคิดการบริหารจัดการ ที่เน้นความเป็นมนุษย์ในโรงเรียนทางเลือกอยู่ในระดับมาก (X̅ = 4.18, S.D. = 0.54) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของความคิดเห็นด้านการพัฒนาองค์การมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยของความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก (X̅ = 4.25, S.D. = 0.63) รองลงมาคือด้านการพัฒนาปัจเจกบุคคลมีค่าเฉลี่ยของความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก (X̅ = 4.17, S.D. = 0.51) และด้านการพัฒนาอาชีพมีค่าเฉลี่ยของความคิดเห็นต่ำที่สุด แต่ยังอยู่ในระดับมาก (X̅ = 4.11, S.D. = 0.64) การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูที่มีต่อการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ตามแนวคิดการบริหารจัดการ ที่เน้นความเป็นมนุษย์ในโรงเรียนทางเลือกในภาพรวม พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่ามีประเด็นที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งผู้บริหารมีค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นมากกว่าครู คือ 1) ด้านการพัฒนาปัจเจกบุคคล ข้อรายการเกี่ยวกับการหมุนเวียนงานและกิจกรรมทัศนศึกษาดูงาน 2) ด้านการพัฒนาอาชีพ ข้อรายการเกี่ยวกับการประเมินตนเองเพื่อโอกาสในการเลื่อนตำแหน่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study and compare the views of administrators and teachers on human resource development. It was conducted based on soft-side management concepts in 27 alternative schools. The sample population of this study were 176 school administrators and 291 teachers from alternative schools under the Office of the Private Education Commission, which had gone through the external quality assurance procedures conducted by the Office of National Education Standards and Quality Assessment. The research instrument was a rating scaled questionnaire. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test The research results showed that practices in terms of human resource development, based on the soft side management concepts, were overall rated at a high level (X̅= 4.18 ,S.D. = 0.54). When considering each aspect separately, it was found that the aspect of organization development received the highest average score (X̅ = 4.25 ,S.D. = 0.63). This was followed by the aspect of individual development (X̅ = 4.17 ,S.D. = 0.51), and it was also found that career development had the lowest average score, but still at a high level ( X̅ = 4.11,S.D. = 0.64). The average values of the views of administrators and teachers towards human resource development, based on the soft-side management concepts in alternative schools, were not significantly different. While considering each aspect, it turned out that the average values of the two group were significantly different, in which the means of the administrators were higher than those of the teachers in some items : 1). for Individual development, job rotation and mutual exchange programs 2) for Career development, self-assessment for career promotion.
Share
COinS