Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างยั่งยืนของโรงเรียนเครือข่ายเชฟรอนในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the participative management in sustainable environmental conservation of the chevron network schools in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.139
Abstract
การวิจัยครัง้นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างยั่งยืนของโรงเรียนเครือข่ายเชฟรอนในประเทศไทย ใช้กรอบแนวคิดของโคเฮ็นส์และอัพฮอฟ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการมีส่วนร่วม 4 ด้าน คือ การตัดสินใจ การดำเนินการ การรับผลประโยชน์ และการประเมินผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 51 คน และครูจำนวน 206 คน รวมทังสิ้น 257 คน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) ด้านการตัดสินใจพบการปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือทุกโรงเรียนมีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ เป้าหมายและแผนงานไว้เป็ นลายลักษณ์อักษร โดยมีจุดมุ่งเน้นที่สอดคล้องกับนโยบายมากที่สุดคือการจัดกิจกรรม เพื่อสร้างความตระหนักให้เกิดกับผู้ร่วมกิจกรรม และการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมภายในโรงเรียน โดยมีเป้าหมายในการลดปริมาณขยะและการใช้พลังงาน 2) ด้านการดำเนินงานที่พบการปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านบุคลากรโดยมีการจัดประชุมคณะครูเพื่อความเข้าใจในแผนงานและการมอบหมายงานจะพิจารณาจากความถนัดของบุคลากร 3) ด้านการรับผลประโยชน์ พบว่ามีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ การได้มีส่วนสร้างสรรค์สังคมและ ได้รับความภาคภูมิใจในตนเอง และพบว่ามีการปฏิบัติมากคือ การได้รับคำปรึกษาและช่วยแก้ปัญหาทำให้มีขวัญ และกำลังใจ 4) ด้านการประเมินผล พบการปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือ ทุกโรงเรียนมีการวิเคราะห์ผลหลังการประเมินเพื่อเป็ น ข้อมูลในการวางแผนต่อไป ด้านปัญหาพบว่า ปัญหาด้านการกำหนดเป้าหมายในการดำเนินงานพบการปฏิบัติมาก ที่สุดคือ ไม่สามารถจัดกิจกรรมได้ตามเป้าหมายที่วางไว้ รองลงมาคือ เรื่องงบประมาณที่ใช้ไม่เพียงพอ และ ขาด บุคลากรที่เชี่ยวชาญในการดำเนินงาน ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of participative management of a sustainable environmental conservation program in the Chevron Network Schools in Thailand. The research framework used is of Cohen and Uphoff’s 4 steps of participation: (1) Decisionmaking (2) Implementation (3) Benefits and (4) Evaluation. The sample were 51 principals and 206 teachers, a total of 257 people. The research results were as follows: 1) Decision-making : all schools have an action plan which is aligned with their polices for managing the school toward a better environment by creating conservation awareness among all participants and also helping to reduce waste and energy consumption. 2) Implementation : the highest score was for ‘creating the readiness of all participants by set up meeting for co-understanding’ and also delegate the appropriate base on competence. 3) Benefits : the highest score was for ‘Participants have opportunities to be a part of good society creators which take pride in themselves and also participates in counseling sessions where the counselor works with participants to increase their morals and motivation. 4) Evaluation : the highest score was on ‘Follow up and feedback process after plan execution’, a useful process for future planning improvements. Furthermore, the researcher found problems with the planning as in could not be implemented on - time | could not meet the targets, and lacked the necessary budget and expertise.
Share
COinS