Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย เพื่อเสริมสร้างการพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ยั่งยืน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management strategies of schools under the Saint Gabriel’s Foundation of Thailand to enhance sustainable environmental development
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.133
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส ภาวะคุกคาม และพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การบริหารโรงเรียนในเครือมูลนิธิคณะเซนต์คาเบรียลแห่งประเทศไทย เพื่อเสริมสร้างการพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ยั่งยืน จำนวน 15 โรงเรียน ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างของผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 75 คน ครูจำนวน 350 คน ผู้ปกครองจำนวน 388 คน นักเรียนจำนวน 373 คน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 11 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของยุทธศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนี PNI[subscript Modified] และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารโรงเรียนในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ตามลำดับดังนี้ 1)ด้านการนำแผนไปปฏิบัติ 2)ด้านการประเมินผล และ3)ด้านการวางแผน สำหรับการบริหารโรงเรียนทุกด้านของการปลูกฝังการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมและการมีส่วนร่วมและเครือข่ายสิ่งแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ยกเว้นการนำแผนไปปฏิบัติของการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม รวมถึงการนำแผนไปปฏิบัติและการประเมินผลของการพัฒนาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับมาก สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ตามลำดับดังนี้ 1)ด้านการประเมินผล 2)ด้านการนำแผนไปปฏิบัติ และ3)ด้านการวางแผน ทุกองค์ประกอบของทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ยกเว้นการมีส่วนร่วมและเครือข่ายด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับมาก สภาพการบริหารโรงเรียนที่เป็นจุดแข็งและโอกาสคือการบริหารโรงเรียนทุกด้านของการพัฒนาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม มีสภาพเป็นจุดแข็งและภาวะคุกคามคือการวางแผนของการปลูกฝังการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม รวมถึงการวางแผนและการนำแผนไปปฏิบัติของการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม นอกเหนือจากนี้มีสภาพเป็นจุดอ่อนและภาวะคุกคาม ยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารโรงเรียนที่มีความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ประกอบด้วย 3 ยุทธศาสตร์หลัก ดังนี้ 1)ปฏิรูปการวางแผนเพื่อการพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ยั่งยืน 2)ยกระดับการกำกับติดตามและประเมินผลเพื่อการพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ยั่งยืน 3)ปรับกระบวนทัศน์การนำแผนไปปฏิบัติเพื่อการพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ยั่งยืน และ 12 ยุทธศาสตร์รอง 55 วิธีดำเนินการ และ 41 เป้าหมายความสำเร็จ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was conducted in descriptive research approach. It aimed to study the authentic state and the desirable state, analyze strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats and develop management strategies of 15 schools under the Saint Gabriel’s Foundation of Thailand to enhance sustainable environmental development. The participants comprised of the 75 school administrators, 350 teachers, 388 parents, 373 students and 11 experts. The instruments used in this study were the questionnaire and the strategic evaluation form of feasibility and appropriateness. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, PNI Modifier and content analysis. The research findings could be summarized as follows: The authentic state of school management in terms of the overall and each aspect was practised at a moderate level covering implementation, evaluation, and planning respectively. Every aspect related to fostering environmental awareness and participating and environmental network was at the moderate level except the implementation related to preserving environment as well as the implementation and the evaluation of developing the quality of the environment were at the high level. The desirable state of school management was at the highest level both the overall and each aspect covering evaluation, implementation, and planning respectively. Every component of all aspects was at the highest level except participating and environmental network were at the high level. The strengths and opportunities of school management revealed every aspect of developing the quality of the environment. Strengths and threats appeared in planning related to fostering environmental awareness as well as planning and implementation of preserving environment. The rest was weaknesses and threats. The appropriateness and feasibility of school management strategies comprised of three main strategies: reform planning, enhance the monitoring and evaluation, and improve the paradigm shift the implementation. In addition, there were 12 sub-strategies, 55 directions and 41 key success targets.
Share
COinS