Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การบริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of management strategies for basic education institutions following the philosophy of sufficiency economy
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัยพร ศิริภิรมย์
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.127
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 2) เพื่อพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การบริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 347 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน ครู และประธานกรรมการสถานศึกษา กลุ่มละ1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 10,41 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบประเมินยุทธศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยายได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้องมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ลำดับของความต้องการจำเป็นด้วยเทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index (PNIModified ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมีค่าเฉลี่ยของสภาพที่พึงประสงค์สูงกว่าสภาพปัจจุบันในทุกด้านและทุกประเด็น เรียงลำดับดังนี้ (1) ด้านการบริหารวิชาการ (PNIModified = 0.34) (2) ด้านการบริหารทั่วไป (PNIModified = 0.17) (3) ด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล (PNIModified = 0.14) (4) ด้านการบริหารงบประมาณ (PNIModified = 0.08) 3) ยุทธศาสตร์การบริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ประกอบด้วย 4 ยุทธศาสตร์หลัก คือ (1) ยุทธศาสตร์พัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการเพื่อรองรับการจัดการศึกษาตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง (2) ยุทธศาสตร์พัฒนาการบริหารทั่วไปเพื่อรองรับการจัดการศึกษาตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง (3) ยุทธศาสตร์พัฒนาการบริหารงานบุคคลเพื่อรองรับการจัดการศึกษาตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง (4) ยุทธศาสตร์พัฒนาการบริหารงบประมาณเพื่อรองรับการจัดการศึกษาตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to 1) study actual state and target state of the basic education institution following the philosophy of sufficiency economy and 2) develop the management strategies for the basic education institution following the philosophy of sufficiency economy. This study was conducted by descriptive research method .The 1,041 subjects of the study were school administrators ,teachers and heads of school committee from 347 elementary schools affiliated to the Office of the Basic Education Commission of Thailand. The research instruments consisted of questionnaire, interview form and strategies checklist. The qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis method, whereas the quantitative data were analyzed in term of descriptive statistics and the Modified Priority Needs Index (PNIModified) technique for need prioritization. The research result can be concluded as fellows: 1. The higher average level of actual state compared with the lower average level of target state of the management of the basic education institution according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy were shown in 4 aspects : academic management, human resource management, school general management system and budget plan. Furthermore, the Modified Priority Needs Index (PNIModified) of academic management, human resource management, school general management system and budget plan were 0.31, 0.19, 0.16 and 0.09 respectively. 2. The four key management strategies for basic education institution according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy were: 2.1 The strategy to reform academic management for the support of educational management following the philosophy of sufficiency economy 2.2 The strategy to develop human resource management for the support of educational management following the philosophy of sufficiency economy 2.3 The strategy to enhance the effectiveness of school general management system for the support of educational management ollowing the philosophy of sufficiency economy 2.4 The strategy to improve budget plan for the support of educational management following the philosophy of sufficiency economy
Creative Commons License