Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กเพื่อการพัฒนาแบบก้าวกระโดด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management strategies of small schools for breakthrough improvement
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.124
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่มีการพัฒนาแบบก้าวกระโดด เพื่อวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและภาวะคุกคามของการบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่มีการพัฒนาแบบก้าวกระโดด และเพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กให้มีการพัฒนาแบบก้าวกระโดด ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณมาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 203 โรงเรียน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม และได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย วิเคราะห์ลำดับของความต้องการจำเป็นด้วยเทคนิค PNI[subscript Modified] ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพมาจากการสัมภาษณ์โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน จำนวน 4 โรงเรียน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กเพื่อการพัฒนาแบบก้าวกระโดด โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านคนที่มีวินัย ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ภาวะผู้นำระดับ 5 ด้านความคิดที่มีวินัยที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ การตัดสินใจที่ดี ด้านการปฏิบัติอย่างมีวินัย ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ การมีวัฒนธรรมของวินัย และด้านการสร้างความยิ่งใหญ่อย่างยั่งยืน ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ การสร้างองค์กรที่สามารถปรับตัวผ่านผู้นำหลายรุ่น สภาพที่พึงประสงค์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านคนที่มีวินัยที่มีค่าเฉลี่ย มากที่สุดคือ ภาวะผู้นำระดับ 5 ด้านความคิดที่มีวินัย ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ การตัดสินใจที่ดี ด้านการปฏิบัติอย่างมีวินัย ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ การมีวัฒนธรรมของวินัย และด้านการสร้างความยิ่งใหญ่อย่างยั่งยืน ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ การสร้างองค์กรที่สามารถปรับตัวผ่านผู้นำหลายรุ่นค่าดัชนี PNI[subscript Modified]ของความต้องการจำเป็นของการบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่มีการพัฒนาแบบก้าวกระโดด โดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ย (PNI[subscript Modified] = 0.12) เมื่อเรียงลำดับตามความสำคัญ พบว่า ด้านความคิดที่มีวินัย (PNI[subscript Modified] = 0.14) ด้านการสร้างความยิ่งใหญ่อย่างยั่งยืน (PNI[subscript Modified] = 0.13) และด้านคนที่มีวินัยและด้านการปฏิบัติอย่างมีวินัย (PNI[subscript Modified]= 0.12) จัดทำกลยุทธ์โดยใช้เทคนิค SWOT Analysis ประกอบการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสัมภาษณ์และตรวจสอบกลยุทธ์โดยการจัดสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิกลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กเพื่อการพัฒนาแบบก้าวกระโดดประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก 8 กลยุทธ์รอง และ 44 วิธีการดำเนินงาน ดังนี้ กลยุทธ์หลักที่ 1 พัฒนาการคิดและตัดสินใจของบุคลากร กลยุทธ์รอง 1.1)ส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วม คิดวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา เข้าถึงและเห็นคุณค่าของข้อมูลข่าวสารที่แท้จริง 1.2)ส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมการตัดสินใจในการปฏิบัติงาน กลยุทธ์หลักที่ 2 เสริมสร้างการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่ความยั่งยืน กลยุทธ์รอง 2.1)พัฒนาองค์กรที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่ความเข้มแข็ง 2.2)กระตุ้นการรวมพลังเพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงและมั่นคง กลยุทธ์หลักที่ 3 เสริมสร้างสมรรถนะบุคลากร กลยุทธ์รอง 3.1)พัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร 3.2)เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของบุคลากร กลยุทธ์หลักที่ 4 เสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมการทำงานเชิงรุก กลยุทธ์รอง 4.1)ส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมการทำงานแบบมีส่วนร่วม 4.2) เร่งพัฒนาโรงเรียนแบบก้าวกระโดด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the current and potential future situation of small school management for breakthrough improvement 2) to analyze the strength, weakness, opportunity and threat of small school management for breakthrough improvement and 3) to develop management strategies of small school for breakthrough improvement. The quantitative data was collected from the samples, 203 schools, by questionnaire and analyzed data by descriptive statistics. The technique of Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI[subscript Modified]) was used for analyzing and setting the priority of needs. The quantitative data was collected from 4 small schools which have been awarded the Royal Award School by interview. The research findings were as follows:The current situation of small school management for breakthrough improvement, in general summary, was at the rate of high. Considering the Disciplined People Aspect, the highest average is the Level 5 leadership, the Disciplined Thought Aspect, the highest average is the good decision, the Disciplined Action Aspect, the highest average is the culture of discipline, and the Building Greatness to Last Aspect, the highest average is the building and organization that can adapt through multiple generations of leaders. The potential future situation of small school management for breakthrough improvement, in general summary, was at the rate of highest. Considering the Disciplined People Aspect, the highest average is the Level 5 leadership, the Disciplined Thought Aspect, the highest average is the good decision, the Disciplined Action Aspect, the highest average is the culture of discipline, and the Building Greatness to Last Aspect, the highest average is the building and organization that can adapt through multiple generations of leaders. The modified priority need index of the small school management for breakthrough improvement, in general summary, was PNI[subscript Modified]= 0.12. The priority setting for small school management for breakthrough improvement are as follows : the Disciplined Thought Aspect (PNI[subscript Modified]= 0.14) the Building Greatness to Last Aspect (PNI[subscript Modified]= 0.13), and the Disciplined People Aspect and the Disciplined Action Aspect (PNI[subscript Modified]= 0.12) Thereafter, using SWOT analysis included with the content analysis of the interview to make a draft of management strategies, and established the validity of the strategies by expert focus group discussion.The small school management for breakthrough improvement consisted of 4 principle strategies, 8 inferior strategies and 44 procedures. The first principle strategy is Developing personnel’s thinking and decision making, inferior strategies are 1.1 Developing the participation in current situations and problems analysis, accessing and recognising the facts and 1.2 Enhancing the participation in decision making at work. The second principle strategy is Reinforcing the change management for sustainability inferior strategies are 2.1 Developing the changed organization to the strength organization and 2.2 Encouraging the empowerment for change and stability. The third principle strategy is Reinforcing personnel’s abilities, inferior strategies are 3.1 Developing school administrators leadership and 3.2 Increasing personnel’s work efficiency. The forth principle strategy is Reinforcing the dissemination of work culture, inferior strategies are 4.1 Enhancing the participatory work culture and 4.2 Rapid developing the school for breakthrough improvement.
Creative Commons License