Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance development model of The Directors of Educational Service Area Offices
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัยพร ศิริภิรมย์
Second Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.122
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) ศึกษาแนวคิด เอกสารและงานวิจัยเกี่ยวข้องเพื่อกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัย 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา 3) พัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา 4) ตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันของการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาตามแนว HPE โดยภาพรวมมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นด้านบทบาทของฝ่ายฝึกอบรมและพัฒนามีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สภาพที่พึงประสงค์การพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาตามแนว HPE โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และจากผลการประเมินความต้องการความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานตามแนว HPE ของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา พบว่า มีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นเรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ ทักษะของบุคลากรฝ่ายฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา บทบาทของฝ่ายฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา วิธีการทำงานของฝ่ายฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา ความสำคัญของฝ่ายฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา กลุ่มเป้าหมายของฝ่ายฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา สถานะของฝ่ายฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา พันธกิจของฝ่ายฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา และตัวชี้วัดความสำเร็จของฝ่ายฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา ตามลำดับ รูปแบบการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 1)รายละเอียดของรูปแบบ ได้แก่ ชื่อรูปแบบ จุดเน้นของรูปแบบ เป็นทักษะของบุคลากรฝ่ายฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาตามแนว HPE บทบาทของฝ่ายฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาเป็นผู้ช่วยเหลือ วิเคราะห์และแก้ไขปัญหาการปฏิบัติงาน วิธีการทำงานของฝ่ายฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาคำนึงถึงช่องว่างระหว่างปัจจุบันและอนาคตหรือสิ่งที่จะต้องพัฒนา ลักษณะสำคัญของรูปแบบการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานมี 8 ด้าน 2) แนวทางการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ และจากการประเมินของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ รูปแบบมีความเหมาะสมของการนำไปใช้อยู่ในระดับมากและมีความเป็นไปได้ของการนำไปใช้อยู่ในระดับมากเช่นกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study were; 1) to study the current and expected states of the performance of the directors of educational service area offices and, 2) to develop a model to improve the performance of the directors of education service area offices. Research methodology consisted four phases namely; 1) reviewing literatures related to research framework, 2) investigating the current and expected performance of the directors of educational service area offices, 3) constructing the model to improve the performance of the directors of educational service area offices, and 4) validating the appropriateness and the possibility of the developed model. Data showed that at the current state, the development performance of the directors of educational service area offices according to the HPE it considering as a whole were performed at the high level, while considering separately most functions were performed at the high level, except training and development function was performed at the moderate level. With regard to the expected performance of the directors of education service area office according to the HPE when considering either as a whole of separately, data revealed that they were all rated at the highest level. Regarding to the priority needs index, data showed that they could be priority ranked as skills of training and development personnel, training and development division roles, training and development strategies, training and development division significant, training and development division target setting, training and development division status, training and development division mission, training and development division success indicator respectively. The developed model for development performance of the directors of educational service area offices composed two parts: First the model’s name, model’s significant were skills of training and development personnel according to the HPE, training and development division roles were to assist, to analyze, and to solve operational problems, training and development strategies were considering the gap between the present and the future, or what needs to be developed, and model specifications there were eight components, while the second, described model’s implementation guidelines. However, model’s validating data from expert judgments indicated that the model was appropriated and was possible to the implementation at the high level.
Creative Commons License