Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารการตลาดสำหรับหลักสูตรบัณฑิตศึกษาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Marketing management strategies for graduate programs of higher education institutes
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.121
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารตลาดสำหรับหลักสูตรบัณฑิตศึกษาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 2) เพื่อกำหนดกลยุทธ์การบริหารการตลาดสำหรับหลักสูตรบัณฑิตศึกษาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ใช้ระเบียบวิธีแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) ประชากร 4,449 หลักสูตร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 365 ตัวอย่าง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ประธานคณะกรรมการหลักสูตรบัณฑิตศึกษา สุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating scale) 5 ระดับ เป็นเครื่องมือ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ (f) ค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (Priority Needs Index modified) ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอนการวิจัยผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารตลาดสำหรับหลักสูตรบัณฑิตศึกษาของสถาบัน อุดมศึกษา โดยภาพรวมมีการปฎิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าด้านที่ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ การจัดการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดฯ รองลงมา คือ ด้านการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดฯ และด้านการวิเคราะห์โอกาสทางการตลาดฯ และสุดท้าย คือ ด้านการจัดการความพยายามทางการตลาดฯสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารตลาดสำหรับหลักสูตรบัณฑิตศึกษาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา โดยภาพ รวมมีสภาพควรปฎิบัติให้เกิดขึ้นอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าทุกด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ การจัดการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดฯ รองลงมา คือ ด้านการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดฯ และด้านการวิเคราะห์โอกาสทางการตลาดฯ และสุดท้าย คือ ด้านการจัดการความพยายามทางการตลาดฯกลยุทธ์การบริหารการตลาดสำหรับหลักสูตรบัณฑิตศึกษาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก 14 กลยุทธ์รอง และ 37 วิธีดำเนินการ โดยกลยุทธ์หลัก ได้แก่ 1) ปฎิรูปการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางการตลาดสำหรับหลักสูตรฯ มี 4 กลยุทธ์รอง 10 วิธีดำเนินการ 2) พัฒนากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดสำหรับหลักสูตรฯ มี 2 กลยุทธ์รอง 5 วิธีดำเนินการ 3) จัดการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดสำหรับหลักสูตรฯ มี 6 กลยุทธ์รอง 16 วิธีดำเนินการ และ 4) กลยุทธ์การจัดการความพยายามทางการตลาดสำหรับหลักสูตรฯ มี 2 กลยุทธ์รอง 5 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study were; 1) to study the current and expected states of marketing management for graduate programs of higher education institutes and, 2) to specify the strategy of marketing management for graduate programs of higher education institutes. Research methodology used mix methods between quantitative research and qualitative research. Population were 4,449 of graduate programs, 365 samplings, Informants were presidents of graduate programs. Multi-stage random stage sampling was used. Data collected by using 5 rating scale opinion questionnaires as a research tools. Data analyzed by using the statistics as followed: frequency distribution, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and priority need index. Research process consisted of six phases.The study showed that the current state of marketing management for graduate programs of higher education institutes, according to Kotler, were performed at the middle level as a whole and while considering separately, managing marketing mix functions was performed at a high level.With regard to the expected performance of marketing management for graduate programs of higher education institutes according to Kotler, as a whole, were rated at high level and while considering separately, all functions were all rated at high level.The strategy of marketing management for graduate programs of higher education institutes composes of four major strategies, fourteen minor strategies and 37 procedures. The major strategies were as follows 1) the strategy of marketing data analysis for graduate programs, 2) the strategy of marketing strategy development for graduate programs, 3) the strategy of marketing mix management for graduate programs, and 4) the strategy of marketing implementation and controlling for graduate programs.
Share
COinS