Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาผลการเรียนรู้และเจตคติทางดนตรีของเด็กหูหนวกโดยใช้กิจกรรมดนตรีเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถทางด้านจังหวะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of music learning outcomes and attitude of children with deafness by using music activities to develop rhythmic ability
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.112
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากิจกรรมดนตรีเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถทางด้านจังหวะ 2) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดกิจกรรม และผลการเรียนรู้ทางจังหวะดนตรีจากกิจกรรมดนตรีเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถทางด้านจังหวะ 3) ศึกษาเจตคติทางดนตรี และเจตคติต่อกิจกรรมดนตรีเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถทางด้านจังหวะของเด็กหูหนวกการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี การวิจัยใน ครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี โดยใช้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีแบบแผนรองรับภายใน มีการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพและปริมาณ ทำการออกแบบกิจกรรมโดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับสภาพบริบทของเด็กหูหนวกที่เกี่ยวข้องกับดนตรี จากครูจำนวน 3 คน นักเรียนหูหนวกจำนวน 8 คน ในโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์จิตอารีย์ฯ นำกิจกรรมไปใช้กับนักเรียนในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 - 4 จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มเด็กหูหนวกจำนวน 10 คน และเป็นกลุ่มเด็กที่มีการได้ยิน 10) คน ทำการจัดกิจกรรมจำนวน 10 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 50 นาที ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การทดสอบที (t-Test) และสถิติบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กิจกรรมดนตรีเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถทางด้านจังหวะเน้นการใช้สายตา และภาษามือของเด็กหูหนวก มีการแสดงออกทางจังหวะโดยการเคลื่อนไหวโดยการปรบมือ และก้าวเท้าพร้อมกับเล่นเครื่องแทมบูริน 2) เด็กหูหนวกมีการพัฒนาทางด้านจังหวะหลังจากได้รับกิจกรรมอย่าง มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยพบปัญหาในการปฏิบัติจังหวะโน้ตตัวเขบ็ต 1 ชั้นมากที่สุด และ โน้ตตัวขาวรองลงมา ส่วนจังหวะโน้ตตัวดำเด็กหูหนวกสามารถปฏิบัติได้ดีเช่นเดียวกับเด็กที่มีการได้ยิน 3) เด็กหูหนวกมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อกิจกรรมดนตรี เด็กต้องการให้มีการจัดกิจกรรมดนตรีขึ้นอีกในอนาคต เด็กส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยว่ากิจกรรมนี้ทำให้ตนเองรู้จักดนตรีมากขึ้น และต้องการเล่นดนตรีเพิ่มมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were; 1) to create music activities to develop the rhythmic ability; 2) to study the state and music learning outcomes of the music activities to develop the rhythmic ability; and 3) to study the attitude of deaf children to music after participating in these activities. This study used mixed methods research by using an embedded design that incorporated qualitative and quantitative data collection. The procedures were document analysis and interview about the context condition of the deaf children involved with music from 3 teachers and 8 deaf students from Chitaree Welfare School. The activities were implemented to the group of 10 deaf students and the group of 10 hearing students from Prathomsuksa 2 – 4. The activities consisted of 10 fifty-minute sessions. The data were analyzed by using t-Tests and descriptive statistics. The results showed that 1) music activities to develop rhythmic ability emphasized use of sight and the sign language of the deaf children. They expressed rhythm of movement by clapping and stepping together while playing a tambourine; 2) the deaf children developed in rhythm statistically at the 0.05 level after participating in the activities. Problems were found in practicing the eighth note the most followed by the half note. Deaf children were able to practice the quarter note as well as hearing children; and 3) the deaf children had a good attitude to the music activities. They requested the music activities for the future. Most of them agreed that these activities made them more familiar with music and want to play more music.
Share
COinS