Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนดนตรีระดับประถมศึกษาตามแนวของโรงเรียนนานาชาติที่ได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines for music instructional management for elementary education level in Thailand based on accredited international schools
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐวุฒิ บริบูรณ์วิรีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.107
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบหลักสูตรดนตรีระดับประถมศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนดนตรีระดับประถมศึกษา และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาดนตรีระดับประถมศึกษาตามแนวของโรงเรียนนานาชาติที่ได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูดนตรีจากโรงเรียนนานาชาติที่ได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐานจากองค์กรต่างประเทศในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 7 คน และมี 4 คนที่อนุญาตให้ผู้วิจัยสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอนและสัมภาษณ์ครูผู้สอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร แบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอน และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสถิติเชิงบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลักสูตรดนตรีของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริการะบุขอบเขตเนื้อหาสาระดนตรีชัดเจนที่สุด โดยเน้นให้ผู้เรียนเรียนรู้ดนตรีจากวัฒนธรรมอันหลากหลาย หลักสูตรดนตรีของประเทศอังกฤษมีลักษณะเด่นคือ ให้ผู้เรียนตอบสนองดนตรีจากอารมณ์และความรู้สึกภายในเพื่อนำไปสู่ความซาบซึ้งทางดนตรี และหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2551 ให้ความสำคัญกับดนตรีพื้นบ้านและดนตรีไทยซึ่งเป็นมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมของชาติควบคู่ไปกับการเรียนดนตรีตะวันตก 2) สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนดนตรีพบว่า ครูเข้าใจหลักสูตรของโรงเรียน สามารถสร้างหลักสูตรและกำหนดสาระดนตรีได้สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายของหลักสูตร รวมทั้งจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างละเอียดทั้งในระยะยาวและระยะสั้น โดยเน้นสาระดนตรีด้านทักษะดนตรีและทฤษฎีดนตรี สื่อการสอนมีคุณภาพเพียงพอกับจำนวนนักเรียน ครูวัดและประเมินผลนักเรียนตามสภาพจริงในระหว่างเรียน บุคลากรทุกฝ่ายให้การสนับสนุนวิชาดนตรีเป็นอย่างดี และ 3) แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนดนตรีระดับประถมศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ ครูควรนำเสนอสาระดนตรีโดยผสมผสานทักษะดนตรี ทฤษฎีดนตรี และประวัติศาสตร์ดนตรีควบคู่กันอย่างสม่ำเสมอทุกคาบเรียนด้วยดนตรีรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ทั้งดนตรีพื้นบ้านนานาชาติ ดนตรีไทย และดนตรีตะวันตก การจัดกิจกรรมดนตรีควรคำนึงถึงความแตกต่างของผู้เรียนและบริบทสังคมไทยเป็นหลัก ครูควรนำเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศหรือสื่อที่มีคุณภาพมาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน วิธีสอนควรเน้นให้ผู้เรียนคิดอย่างสร้างสรรค์ รู้จักคิดวิเคราะห์ และมีทักษะในการประเมินดนตรี พร้อมกับปลูกฝังคุณธรรมจริยธรรมให้กับผู้เรียนเสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research has the following objectives: 1) to study differences of elementary music curriculums 2) to study the conditions of elementary music instructions in the international schools and 3) to propose guidelines for managing music instructional for elementary level in Thailand based on accredited international schools. The sampling groups used in this study were 7 music teachers from the accredited international schools in Bangkok metropolis who completed the questionnaire and 4 music teachers who permitted to be observed and interviewed. The instruments used were data recording units, questionnaire, observed form, and questions for interviewing. The data were analyzed by content analysis and descriptive statistics. The research results are as follows: 1) the United States music curriculum identified the most obvious musical content by emphasizing music from various cultures. England music curriculum emphasized students’ responding music from emotions and feelings for leading to an appreciation in music. The Basic Education Core Curriculum B.E. 2551 focus on traditional music and Thai music, the cultural heritage of the nation, coupled with the study of Western Music. 2) Most music teachers in the international schools understand the school curriculum. They can identify music content to meet the goals of the music curriculum. Teachers prepare lesson plans deeply in detail both long and short term by emphasizing music skills and theory. Educational tools have good quality and enough for students. Teachers usually used authentic assessment to measure their students during the class. Every personnel supported music as well. And 3) guidelines for music instructional management for elementary education level has the following important principles. Teachers should present music content by combining music skills, theory of music and music history together regularly. They can use various kind of music such as international traditional music, Thai music, and Western music. Setting music activities should be focus on students’ differences and Thai context. Information technology and good quality of educational tools should be considered for use in class. Teaching technique should emphasize students to be creative, analytical, and music evaluation skills always together with morality.
Creative Commons License