Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของวิธีสอนประวัติศาสตร์ดนตรีตะวันตกแบบผสมผสานที่มีต่อผลการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี วิชาเอกดนตรี : กรณีศึกษาการสอนประวัติศาสตร์ดนตรีบาโรก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using multiple teaching methods in Western music history for undergraduate students majoring in music : a case study of Baroque music history teaching
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐวุฒิ บริบูรณ์วิรีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.106
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาวิธีการสอนประวัติศาสตร์ดนตรีตะวันตกสำหรับผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ดนตรีตะวันตกด้วยการสอนแบบผสมผสานในด้านพุทธิพิสัย ทักษะพิสัย และจิตพิสัย 3) เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของผลของการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ดนตรีตะวันตกระหว่างการสอนแบบผสมผสานและการสอนแบบบรรยาย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการสืบค้นเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ และการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 ภาควิชาดุริยางคศาสตร์สากล คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิยาลัยศรีนครินทร วิโรฒ ที่ศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2555 จำนวน 20 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และ 2 กลุ่มละ 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มี 6 ชนิด คือ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้สอนประวัติศาสตร์ดนตรีตะวันตก 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการสอนเนื้อหาประวัติศาสตร์ทั่วไปกับเรื่องคัดเฉพาะด้วยการสอนแบบผสมผสาน 3) แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนเนื้อหาประวัติศาสตร์ทั่วไปด้วยการสอนแบบบรรยาย 4) แบบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ด้านพุทธิพิสัย 5) แบบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ด้านทักษะพิสัย 6) แบบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ด้านจิตพิสัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test for dependent Sample และ t-test for Independent Sample (Difference Scores) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) จากการสัมภาษณ์และประมวลเอกสาร พบว่าวิธีการสอนประวัติศาสตร์ดนตรีตะวันตกที่เหมาะสมคือการสอนเน้นเนื้อหา (subject based) ด้วยการสอนผสมผสาน 2) ผลการทดลองพบว่าผลการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนที่ได้รับการสอนแบบผสมผสานทั้งด้านพุทธิพิสัย ทักษะพิสัย และจิตพิสัยมากขึ้นหลังการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบบรรยาย ด้านพุทธิพิสัย และทักษะพิสัยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนด้านจิตพิสัยแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ผลการเรียนรู้ระหว่างการสอนแบบผสมผสานและแบบบรรยายในทุกด้านไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to: 1) develop a teaching method for the history of Western music for higher education students. 2) study the effect of learning in history of Western music through multiple teaching methods in a cognitive domain, psychomotor domain and effective domain 3) to compare the effect of learning in history of Western music between lecture teaching methods, and multiple teaching methods. The research implemented was a documentary, interviews and experiments. The participants were 20 first-year students enrolled in the second semester of the academic year of 2012 at the department of Music, Faculty of Fine Arts, Srinakharinwirot University. The participants were divided into a 1st experimental group and a 2nd experimental group of ten students each. The six research instruments were: 1) an interview tool for History of Western music instructors. 2) lesson plans for multiple teaching methods 3) lesson plans for the lecturer’s teaching methods 4) a measurement tool for the cognitive domain 5) a measurement tool for the psychomotor domain 6) a measurement tool for the effective domain.The data were analyzed by using Mean, Standard Deviation, t-test for dependent Sample, and t-test for Independent Sample (Difference Scores). The findings were: 1) the appropriate teaching method is a subject based approach through multiple teaching methods 2) the effect of learning in the cognitive domain, the psychomotor domain and the effective domain of students in multiple teaching method classes is significant at a .01 level. For students in lectures teaching method classes, the cognitive domain and psychomotor domain are significant at a .01 level, but the effective domain is significant at a .05 level 3) the effect of learning in history of Western music between multiple teaching methods and lectures teaching methods are not significant at a .05 level.
Creative Commons License