Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนโลกศึกษาสำหรับครูสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed guideline of global education instruction for social studies teachers at secondary school level
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.101
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนโลกศึกษาแบบ บูรณาการกับกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม และแบบเป็นสาระเพิ่มเติม ระดับมัธยมศึกษา โดยผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายหน่วย โดยใช้ประเด็นเป็นฐาน ในการจัดการเรียนรู้โลกศึกษาแบบบูรณาการฯ และแบบเป็นสาระเพิ่มเติม ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่สุ่มเลือกแบบก้อนหิมะ จำนวน 9 ท่าน เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพ จากนั้นให้ครูสังคมศึกษา จำนวน 20 ท่านประเมินความเหมาะสม พร้อมทั้งให้ครูสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 3 ท่านเลือกแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โลกศึกษาแบบบูรณการฯ และแบบเป็นสาระเพิ่มเติม รวมจำนวน 4 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ ไปทดลองใช้จัดการเรียนการสอน ผลการวิจัย คือ ได้แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนโลกศึกษา สำหรับครูสังคมศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 2 ชุด ได้แก่ 1) แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนโลกศึกษาแบบบูรณาการกับกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาฯ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและตอนปลาย รวมจำนวน 26 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ และ 2) แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนโลกศึกษาเป็นสาระเพิ่มเติม ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและตอนปลาย รวมจำนวน 12 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนทั้งสองชุดได้รับการประเมินความเหมาะสมเรื่องหลักการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โลกศึกษาโดยใช้ประเด็นเป็นฐาน แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายหน่วย และข้อแนะนำในการนำไปใช้สำหรับครูสังคมศึกษา พบว่ามีความเหมาะสมมาก และผลการทดลองใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โลกศึกษาทั้งแบบบูรณาการฯ และแบบเป็นสาระเพิ่มเติมพบว่านักเรียนมัธยมศึกษามีคะแนนสอบหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aimed to propose guidelines of global education instruction for social studies teachers at secondary school level. The researcher developed global education unit lesson plans based on issue-based learning by integrating global education concepts within the social studies subject area, and then developed the unit lesson plans for a global education course. Next, 9 social studies teachers with global education teaching experiences, who were selected by the snowball sampling technique, were interviewed to verify the unit lesson plans. After that, 20 social studies teachers evaluated the appropriateness of the proposed guidelines. Four unit lesson plans were tried by 3 purposive selected social studies teachers. The results of the study were that the guidelines of global education instruction were developed in 2 sets, namely: 1) guidelines integrating global education with social studies, totaling 26 unit lesson plans; and 2) guidelines of the global education course, totaling 12 unit lesson plans. The 2 sets of guidelines were very appropriate as evaluated by social studies teachers in the following aspects: 1) principles of organizing global education activities based on issue-based learning; 2) unit lesson plans; and 3) instructional tips for social studies teachers. The post-test scores of the students were higher than the pre-test scores at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License