Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลวิธีเอสซีพีซีและแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อ ความสามารถในการเขียนร้อยแก้วเชิงสร้างสรรค์และเมตาคอกนิชันในการเขียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing learning activities by using the SCPC strategy and cooperative learning concept on Thai creative prose writing ability and metacognition in writing of tenth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวรรณ วงษ์สุวรรณ์ คงเผ่า
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.98
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนร้อยแก้วเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในภาพรวมและรายด้านของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ระหว่างก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลวิธีเอสซีพีซีและแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ (2) ศึกษาพัฒนาการความสามารถในการเขียนร้อยแก้วเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ก่อน ระหว่างและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลวิธีเอสซีพีซีและแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ (3) เปรียบเทียบเมตาคอกนิชันในการเขียนในภาพรวมและรายด้านของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ระหว่างก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลวิธีเอสซีพีซีและแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ประชากร คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 37 จังหวัดแพร่-น่าน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษา ขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้มาโดยวิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียน ศรีสวัสดิ์วิทยาคารจังหวัดน่าน ปีการศึกษา 2555 จำนวน 35 คน ระยะเวลาในการสอน คือ 6 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 คาบ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รวม 18 แผน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการเขียนร้อยแก้วเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และแบบวัดเมตาคอกนิชันในการเขียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test dependent) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลวิธีเอสซีพีซีและแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือมีความสามารถในการเขียนร้อยแก้วเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในภาพรวมและรายด้านหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลวิธีเอสซีพีซีและแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ มีพัฒนาการความสามารถในการเขียนร้อยแก้วเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่สูงขึ้นตามลำดับ 3) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กลวิธีเอสซีพีซีและแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ มีเมตาคอกนิชันในการเขียนในภาพรวมและรายด้านหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were (1) to compare the overall and each aspect of tenth grade students’ Thai creative prose writing ability before and after organizing learning activities using the SCPC strategy and cooperative learning concept, (2) to study the progressive ability in Thai creative prose writing of tenth grade students before, during and after organizing learning activities by using the SCPC strategy and cooperative learning concept, (3) to compare the overall and each aspect of tenth grade students’ metacognition in writing before and after the organizing learning activities by using the SCPC strategy and cooperative learning concept. Subject used in this research were tenth grade students under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 37, Phrae-Nan, in the office of Basic Education Commission of the Ministry of Education. The samples of this study were purposive sampling from 35 tenth grade students at Srisawatwittayakarn School in the second semester of the academic year 2012. The instruction duration was 3 periods per week for 6 weeks and composed of 18 lesson plans. The research instruments included the creative prose writing test and metacognition in writing scales. The data was analyzed by using t-test dependent and one - way analysis of variance with repeated measures. The research results revealed that: 1. After the students being taught by using the SCPC strategy and cooperative learning concept had a Thai creative prose writing ability in overall and each aspect of their writing higher than before the treatment at .05 level of significance. 2. The students being taught by using the SCPC strategy and cooperative learning concept had an ability progress in Thai creative prose writing respectively. 3. After the students being taught by using the SCPC strategy and cooperative learning concept had a metacognition in overall and each aspect of their writing higher than before the treatment at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License