Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพ ปัญหาและการนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวรรณคดีและวรรณกรรม ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 16
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State, problems and proposed guidelines for developing instructional management on literature and literary works of schools under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 16
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สร้อยสน สกลรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.96
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพ ปัญหาและเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนสาระวรรณคดีและวรรณกรรม ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ครูภาษาไทย 325 คน ผู้บริหาร สถานศึกษา 54 คน และนักเรียน 887 คน จาก 54 โรงเรียนในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต16 และศึกษานิเทศก์ 2 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามครู ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และนักเรียน แบบสัมภาษณ์ครู ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และศึกษานิเทศก์ และแบบสังเกตการจัดการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ครูสงขลาและสตูลส่วนใหญ่ ใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้สำเร็จรูป แบบแผนรายหน่วย ปัญหาคือ ครูไม่ได้ใช้มาตรฐานและตัวชี้วัดตามหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พ.ศ. 2551 ในการออกแบบแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ดังนั้นครูจึงควรได้รับการสนับสนุนให้ศึกษาหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พ.ศ. 2551 เพื่อออกแบบแผนจัดการเรียนรู้ให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานและตัวชี้วัดที่ปรากฏในหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พ.ศ. 2551 (2) ครูสงขลาส่วนใหญ่สอนแบบเน้นการวิเคราะห์ แต่ครูสตูลส่วนใหญ่สอนแบบบรรยาย ทำให้นักเรียนในจังหวัดสตูลไม่ได้เรียนรู้การอ่านวิเคราะห์สารและการนำผลการอ่านนำไปใช้ ดังนั้นเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้วรรณคดีและวรรณกรรมของนักเรียน ครูควรสอนโดยเน้นกระบวนการอ่านวิเคราะห์และการนำผลการอ่านไปใช้ (3) ครูสงขลาและสตูลส่วนใหญ่ใช้หนังสือเรียนเป็นหลัก โดยให้ความสำคัญกับการใช้สื่อที่สนับสนุนให้นักเรียนเข้าใจบทเรียนน้อยมาก ดังนั้นหากครูพัฒนาและใช้สื่อก็จะทำให้นักเรียนสนใจเรียนและเข้าใจบทเรียนมากขึ้น (4) ครูสงขลาและสตูลส่วนใหญ่ นำผลการประเมินมาใช้วิเคราะห์พัฒนาการของนักเรียน แต่ไม่ได้แจ้งเกณฑ์การวัดและประเมินให้นักเรียนทราบ ดังนั้นครูจึงควรแจ้งเกณฑ์การวัดและประเมิน และนำผลประเมินปรับปรุงแผนการเรียนรู้ในภาคการศึกษาถัดไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to investigate state, problems and proposed guidelines for developing instructional management on literature and literary works of schools under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 16. The samples consisted of 325 Thai teachers, 54 school administrators, 887 ninthgrade students from 54 schools in Secondary Education Area 16 and educational supervisors, The data was collected through the use of a questionnaire interview form and by observation. The research instruments used were questionnaires for teachers, administrators and students; interview forms for teachers, administrators and supervisors; and a teaching observation form. The collected data were analysed using percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results revealed that (1) most teachers in Songkhla and Satun provinces used impromptu lesson plans sold in the market and used unit-plans. This showed that most of them did not design their lesson plans and the learning standards and indicators were abandoned. Therefore, teachers should be encouraged to study the National Core Curriculum; (2) most teachers in Songkhla and Satun provinces implemented the narrative teaching method, consequently, students did not learn analytical reading and reading application. Therefore, teachers should apply teaching methods emphasizing learning processes to encourage analytical reading and application of reading; (3) most teachers in Songkhla and Satun provinces relied on textbooks and paid less attention to the teaching materials that support learning; therefore, teachers should be encouraged to develop and use practical materials; (4) most teachers in Songkhla and Satun provinces used the assessment and evaluation results to analyse students’ learning progress and development. However, they did not set clear evaluation criteria and did not communicate them to students. Therefore, teachers should set criteria based on learning standards and indicators clearly communicate these to students. Also, the teachers should use the outcomes of the evaluation to design lesson plans for following semesters or academic years.
Share
COinS