Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยโดยใช้โมเดลกราฟฟิติที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและทักษะการร่วมมือของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing Thai language learning activities by using the graffiti model on the reading comprehension ability and cooperative skills of eighth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรทิพย์ แข็งขัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.94
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โมเดลกราฟฟิติที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและทักษะการร่วมมือของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ และทักษะการร่วมมือของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โมเดลกราฟฟิติกับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2555 สถานศึกษาโรงเรียน พิริยาลัยจังหวัดแพร่ จำนวน 89 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โมเดลกราฟฟิติ จำนวน 44 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ จำนวน 45 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและ แบบประเมินทักษะการร่วมมือ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านล้านนา การทดลองใช้ระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 4 คาบ รวมทั้งสิ้น 32 คาบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (s) และทดสอบค่า t (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โมเดลกราฟฟิติมีความสามารถใน การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจหลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โมเดลกราฟฟิติมีความสามารถใน การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โมเดลกราฟฟิติมีทักษะการร่วมมือ หลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โมเดลกราฟฟิติมีทักษะการร่วมมือสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the effects of organizing Thai language learning activities by using the graffiti model on the reading comprehension ability and the cooperative skills of eighth grade students; and 2) to compare reading comprehension ability and cooperative skills between a group learning by the graffiti model and a group learning by conventional instruction. The subjects were 89 eighth grade students in the 2012 academic year at Piriyalai School in Phrae Province. These subjects were divided into two groups: an experimental group learning by using the graffiti model, and a control group learning by conventional instruction. The instruments for data collection were a reading comprehension ability test and cooperative skills evaluation. The instruments for the experiment were lesson plans. The duration of the experiment was thirty-two periods over a span of eight weeks. Arithmetic means, standard deviations, and t-tests were utilized in the data analysis. The results were as follows: 1) students learning by using the graffiti model had higher reading comprehension ability after the experiment than before the experiment at the .05 level of significance; 2) students learning by using the graffiti model had higher reading comprehension ability than students learning by conventional instruction at the .05 level of significance; 3) students learning by using the graffiti model had higher cooperative skills after the experiment than before the experiment at the .05 level of significance; and 4) students learning by using the graffiti model had higher cooperative skills than students learning by conventional instruction at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License