Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนรู้หลักการใช้ภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of learning management on Thai language principles and usage in Islamic private schools in the three Southern border provinces
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรทิพย์ แข็งขัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.93
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและนำเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการจัดการเรียนรู้หลักการใช้ภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม สามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ 4 ด้าน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับครูภาษาไทย จำนวน 353 คน แบบสังเกตการจัดการเรียนรู้กับครูภาษาไทย จำนวน 6 คน แบบสัมภาษณ์กับหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยและนักวิชาการศึกษา จำนวน 15 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ครูออกแบบการจัด การเรียนรู้แบบเดิม โดยกำหนดจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้และการประเมินผล ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีการสอนแบบบรรยายและเทคนิค การยกตัวอย่าง ด้านการใช้สื่อและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ครูใช้สื่อประเภทวัสดุ เช่น บัตรคำ แถบประโยคและใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้ประเภทห้องสมุดโรงเรียน ด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ครูประเมินหลังสิ้นสุดการจัดการเรียนรู้และใช้เกณฑ์การให้คะแนนแบบอัตราส่วน 2. ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ครูไม่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากบุคลากรหรือหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง สาระการเรียนรู้ในหลักสูตรมีมากเกินไป เมื่อเทียบกับจำนวนคาบเรียนที่กำหนด ทำให้ไม่สามารถจัดเวลาสำหรับการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ได้และขาดแคลนสื่อการเรียนรู้ 3. แนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรจัดอบรมครูเพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้และมีครูที่สำเร็จการศึกษาวิชาเอกภาษาไทยโดยตรง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study state and problems, and the solution for the learning on thai language principles and usage in Islamic private schools in the three southern border provinces in 4 aspects.The method of data collection is done through questionnaire with 353 Secondary Thai teachers, observation of learning from 6 teacher and interview with educators and the head of Thai subject department 15. The data were analyzed by means of frequency, percentage and content analysis. The findings of the study were as follows: 1. The circumstance in the design of learning setting, teachers set class in conventional way. In creating learning activities, most teachers used explanation and examples. In employing tools and learning sources, teachers normally used material tools, for example vocabulary cards, sentence tags, and learning as school library. In learning evaluation, teachers have an assessment at the end of class with assessment criteria in the percentage. 2. Problems in learning setting, there was insufficient support or subsidy from responsible organizations in every aspects. There is also an overload of content in curriculum compared to the amount of classes which resulted in inefficient time allocation.The last constraint was a lack of learning tools. 3. Solutions can be achieved by training the teacher with relevant organizations for learning development and providing teachers with Thai language teaching qualification.
Share
COinS