Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยโดยใช้รูปแบบเหตุและผลที่มีต่อความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลและการอ่านวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing Thai language learning activities by using the cause-and-effect model on reasoning and analytical reading abilities of seventh grade students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรทิพย์ แข็งขัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.92
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบเหตุและผลที่มีต่อความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลและการอ่านวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลและการอ่านวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยโดยใช้รูปแบบเหตุและผลกับ นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2555 โรงเรียนวัดทรงธรรม จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 82 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบเหตุและผล และกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลและ การอ่านวิเคราะห์ และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ การทดลองใช้ระยะเวลา คือ 8 สัปดาห์ รวม 16 คาบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (x) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และทดสอบค่า t (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบเหตุและผลมีความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบเหตุและผลมีความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบเหตุและผลมีความสามารถในการอ่านวิเคราะห์สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบเหตุและผลมีความสามารถในการอ่านวิเคราะห์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the effects of organizing Thai language learning activities by using the cause-and-effect model on reasoning and analytical reading abilities of seventh grade students to compare reasoning and analytical reading abilities between the group learning by the cause-and-effect model and the group learning by conventional instruction. The subjects were 82 seventh grade students in the academic year 2012 at Wat Songtham School in Samut Prakan province. These subjects were divided into two groups; an experimental group learning by using the cause-and-effect model, and: a control group learning by conventional instruction. The instruments for data collection were Reasoning and Analytical Reading Abilities tests. The instruments for experiment were the lesson plans. The duration of the experiment was sixteen periods over a span of eight weeks. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. The results were as follows: 1. Students learning by using the cause-and effect model had a higher reasoning ability after the experiment than before the experiment, at a .05 level of significance. 2. Students learning by using the cause-and effect model had a higher reasoning ability than students learning by conventional instruction, at a .05 level of significance 3. Students learning by using the cause-and effect model had a higher analytical reading ability after the experiment than before the experiment, at a .05 level of significance. 4. Students learning by using the cause-and effect model had a higher analytical reading ability than students learning by conventional instruction, at a .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS