Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มสนับสนุนซึ่งกันและกันที่ส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a parent participation program by using mutual support group processes to promote development of children in child development centers under local administrative organization
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปัทมศิริ ธีรานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.79
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มสนับสนุนซึ่งกันและกันที่ส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านการอบรมเลี้ยงดู ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร และด้านการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ ขั้นตอนในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมฯ มีดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 การสร้างโปรแกรมฯ ขั้นที่ 2 การทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ และขั้นที่ 3 การปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ผู้ปกครองของเด็กอายุ 3-5 ปี ในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเทศบาลนครนครปฐม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 15 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองฯแบบสัมภาษณ์ฯ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการใช้โปรแกรมฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ ผู้ปกครองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วม ในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็ก สูงกว่าผู้ปกครองกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) ผู้ปกครองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็กสูงกว่า ก่อนการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ผู้ปกครองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมด้านการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร และด้านการอบรมเลี้ยงดูตามลำดับ 4) ผู้ปกครองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯมีความพึงพอใจเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการใช้โปรแกรมฯอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลผลิตของการวิจัย ครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ คู่มือโปรแกรมการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มสนับสนุนซึ่งกันและกัน สื่อต้นแบบ ประกอบด้วย คู่มือพัฒนาการลูกรัก ใบความรู้พัฒนาการของเด็ก และแผ่นพับการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct and develop a parent participation program by using mutual support group processes to promote development of children in child development centers under local administrative organization in parenting, communicating, and learning enhancement. The subjects were thirty parents of children age three to five in Nakhorn Pathom municipal child development center. Fifteen parents were assigned to an experimental group and fifteen were assigned to a control group. The method of study consisted of 3 phases, namely, construction, field test and revision of the program. The research instruments were a behavior record, an interview form of parents’ participation to promote development of children and a survey form of parents’ satisfaction on program operation. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) After the fields test, the scores on parents’ participation to promote development of children of the experimental group were significantly higher than that of the control group at .01 level. 2) After the fields test, the scores on parent’s participation to promote development of children of the experimental group were significantly higher at .01 level. 3) Parents’ participation to promote development of children of the experimental group were scored highest on learning enhancement, followed by communicating, and parenting 4) Parents’ satisfaction on program implementation was at the high level. The product of this study consisted of a Handbook of a parent participation program by using mutual support group process. Copy masters of a Handbook of children’s development, knowledge sheets and pamphlets of promoting children’s development.
Share
COinS