Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้ละครสร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing experiences by using creative drama on mathematical ability of kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัญญมณี บุญซื่อ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.77
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้ ละครสร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ในด้านจำนวนและการดำเนินการ ของเด็กอนุบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2555 โรงเรียนสาธิตพัฒนา สังกัดสำนักงานบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 44 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 23 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 21 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาล และแบบสังเกตแสดงพฤติกรรมความสามารถ ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาลในกิจวัตรประจำวัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์ โดยใช้ละครสร้างสรรค์มีค่าเฉลี่ยความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับ การจัดประสบการณ์แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of organizing experiences by using creative drama on mathematical ability of kindergarteners in the aspects of number and operation. The sample was 44 kindergarteners studied in K3, academic year 2012, from Satit Pattana School, under Office of the Private Education Commission, which were divided into two groups; 23 children for the experimental group and 21 kindergarteners for control group. The research duration was 12 weeks. The instruments used in this research were (1) the test of mathematical ability for kindergarteners and (2) the observation form of mathematical behavior ability for kindergarteners in daily routines. The data were statistically analyzed by using the means, standard deviation, t-test and content analysis. The research finding was as followed: After the experiment, mathematical ability mean scores of the experimental group was significantly higher than that of the control group at .05 significant level.
Share
COinS