Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายการฝึกและพัฒนาอาชีพเพื่อส่งเสริมศักยภาพแรงงานคนพิการไทยในเขตภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development the policy recommendations for the training and professional development to promote the potential of labors with disabilities in the Central Region
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนัสวาสน์ โกวิทยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.74
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการฝึกและพัฒนาอาชีพเพื่อส่งเสริมศักยภาพแรงงานคนพิการไทยในเขตภาคกลาง 2) เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางการฝึกและพัฒนาอาชีพเพื่อส่งเสริมศักยภาพแรงงานคนพิการไทยในเขตภาคกลางและ 3) เพื่อจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายการฝึกและพัฒนาอาชีพเพื่อส่งเสริมศักยภาพแรงงานคนพิการไทยในเขตภาคกลาง โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ 1) หน่วยงานให้บริการฝึกอาชีพคนพิการในเขตภาคกลาง 4 แห่ง 2) องค์กรภาคธุรกิจที่มีการจ้างงานคนพิการ 3 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์ แนวทางสนทนากลุ่ม และจัดทำร่างข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายฯเพื่อให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3 ท่านแสดงความคิดเห็นและพิจารณาความเหมาะสม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. สภาพการฝึกและพัฒนาอาชีพเพื่อส่งเสริมศักยภาพแรงงานคนพิการไทยในเขตภาคกลาง ที่พบคือ มีการฝึกอาชีพเพื่อให้คนพิการมีงานทำควบคู่กับการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพคนพิการในทุกๆด้าน ปัญหาที่พบคือ หลักสูตรไม่สอดคล้องกับตลาดแรงงาน ผู้ฝึกสอนขาดความชำนาญในทักษะวิชาชีพ สื่อการเรียนการสอน สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและสภาพแวดล้อมไม่เพียงพอ และการประเมินผลที่เหมาะสมกับคนพิการ และความต้องการคือ จัดฝึกและพัฒนาอาชีพคนพิการให้ตรงตามความต้องการของตลาดแรงงาน พัฒนาผู้ฝึกสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน สิ่งอำนวยความและสภาพแวดล้อม รวมทั้งการประเมินผลให้เหมาะสมกับคนพิการ2. แนวทางการฝึกและพัฒนาอาชีพคนพิการ พบว่า 1) หน่วยงานให้บริการฝึกอาชีพคนพิการควรดำเนินนโยบายในเชิงรุก 2) หลักสูตรควรสอดคล้องเหมาะสมกับตลาดแรงงาน 3) รูปแบบกิจกรรมควรคำนึงถึงความต้องการจำเป็นของคนพิการ 4) ผู้ฝึกสอนควรได้รับการพัฒนาตนเอง 5) สื่อการสอนควรเหมาะสมกับคนพิการทุกประเภท 6) ปรับสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อประโยชน์ต่อคนพิการ และ 7) ปรับปรุงรูปแบบการประเมินผลให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพการปฏิบัติงานจริงของคนพิการ3. ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายการฝึกและพัฒนาอาชีพเพื่อส่งเสริมศักยภาพแรงงานคนพิการไทยในเขตภาคกลาง ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นในการวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งออกเป็น นโยบายสำหรับภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the current situations the problems and the needs in training and professional development of labors with disabilities in the central region, 2) to develop the guidelines in training and professional development to promote the potential of labors with disabilities in the central region, and 3) to develop the policy recommendations for training and professional development to promote the potential of labors with disabilities in the central region. The research samples were 1) four professional training organizations of people with disabilities in the central region, 2 three business enterprises that employed people with disabilities. The instruments using in research were the interview form, discussion guideline, and provide the draft of the policy suggestion and submitted to three experts for comments and consideration. The research findings were as follow:1. The current situations in training and professional development for the people with disabilities in the central region consisted of professional training and rehabilitation of labors with disabilities. The problems were that curriculum was not match for the labor market, inexperienced trainers, lacked of medias, facilities and environment, also the evaluation was not proper to the learners activities. The needs were that training curriculum should be met the requirements of the labor market, the trainers should be trained. medias, facilities and the environment and the evaluation should be suited to the learners.2. Guidelines in training and professional development to promote the potential of labors with disabilities in the central region comprised of 1) professional training organizations of people with disabilities should be the proactive policies, 2) curriculum should be matched for the needs of the labor market, 3) training activities should be considered the need of people with disabilities, 4) trainers should be trained, 5) medias should be proper for all types of disabilities, 6) facilities and the environment should be provided for people with disabilities, 7) the evaluation should be related to the real work conditions.3. The policy recommendations for training and professional development to promote the potential of labors with disabilities in the central region consisted of the policy suggestions for the government, private sector, and civil society.
Creative Commons License