Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในการก้าวสู่การเป็นประชาคมอาเซียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines for developing teacher competency for enhancing non-formal and informal education towards Asean community
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนัสวาสน์ โกวิทยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.63
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครู เพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ในการก้าวสู่การเป็นประชาคมอาเซียน และ 2) พัฒนาและนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ในการก้าวสู่การเป็นประชาคมอาเซียน มีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ 1) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) ครู กศน. 3) นักวิชาการด้านการศึกษา โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์ สภาพ ปัญหา ความต้องการและแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครู เพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ในการก้าวสู่การเป็นประชาคมอาเซียน และการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษา นอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ในการก้าวสู่การเป็นประชาคมอาเซียน พบว่า มีการกำหนดหลักสูตรมาจากส่วนกลาง มีหลักสูตรภาคภาษาอังกฤษเพิ่มเติม ส่วนหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นสามารถพัฒนาขึ้นมาได้ ครูผู้สอนมีบทบาทเป็นผู้ใช้หลักสูตร จึงจำเป็นต้องพัฒนาครูให้มีทักษะการบูรณาการและประยุกต์ใช้หลักสูตรให้เป็น อีกทั้งควรมีการปรับหลักสูตรให้มีความเป็นปัจจุบันและสากล ด้านการออกแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ผู้สอนมีการออกแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้หลากหลายพอสมควร แต่ด้วยความจำกัดของสถานที่และสื่อการเรียนการสอนที่มีอยู่ ทำให้ในทางปฏิบัติยังไม่มีความหลากหลาย การวัดและประเมินผลต้องมีความหลากหลายขึ้น อีกทั้งครูควรมีสมรรถนะอื่นๆ เช่น ความเป็นผู้นำ การเป็นผู้เชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้สู่ผู้เรียน และการเป็นผู้ให้คำปรึกษา 2) ข้อเสนอแนะที่ผู้วิจัยจัดทำขึ้นในการวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งเป็น 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและการใช้หลักสูตร ด้านการออกแบบการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และด้านสมรรถนะ องค์รวม โดยแบ่งเป็นข้อเสนอแนวทางสำหรับศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครู กศน.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study the states, problems and needs concerning the development of teacher competency to promote non-formal and informal education toward ASEAN community. 2) develop and propose to guidelines in teacher competencies to promote non-formal education and informal education toward ASEAN community. The research samples were 1) directors 2) teachers 3) educators selected by purposive sampling method. The data were collected by using the interview form, a discussion guideline and develop guidelines for developing teacher competency for enhancing non-formal education and informal education toward ASEAN community and focus group. The research results were as follows: 1. The states, problems and needs concerning the development of teacher competency to enhancing non-formal education and informal education toward ASEAN community, found that the curriculums and English program were set up by central office. The local curriculum could be developed by its own local community. Teachers were the curriculum user so they needed to be developed a skill of integration and application of the course. The curriculum should be adjusted to be present and international. The instructor had designed a wide range of moderate learning process. With the limitation of location and teaching materials, the learning activities had no diversity. Evaluation and measurement should be diversified. The teacher should have more competencies such as leadership, connector and counselor. 2. Suggestions of this study was divided into four aspects; curriculum, learning process, evaluation and measurement and conceptual competency. The guidelines present for office of the non-formal and Informal education, school principal and teacher.
Creative Commons License