Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยของ กศน.ตำบล : การประยุกต์ใช้การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันและการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a community participation model in organizing non-formal and informal education for sub-district non-formal education centers: an application of confirmatory factor analysis and action research
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Second Advisor
วิรุฬห์ นิลโมจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.62
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่อง การพัฒนารูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยของ กศน.ตำบล: การประยุกต์ใช้การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันและการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ เป็นการวิจัยโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Method Research) ทั้งวิธีเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Method) และวิธีเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Method) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาตัวบ่งชี้และองค์ประกอบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยของ กศน.ตำบล 2) ตรวจสอบความกลมกลืนของตัวบ่งชี้และองค์ประกอบเชิงทฤษฎีการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยของ กศน.ตำบลที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3) พัฒนารูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยของ กศน.ตำบล และ4) จัดทำข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยของ กศน.ตำบล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยของ กศน.ตำบล ประกอบไปด้วย องค์ประกอบ 5 ด้าน 15 ตัวบ่งชี้ ดังนี้ 1. ด้านการวางแผนดำเนินงาน ประกอบด้วยตัวบ่งชี้คือ 1.1 การมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดนโยบาย 1.2 การมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนหรือเสนอแนวทางการดำเนินงาน 1.3 การมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดหลักสูตร กิจกรรม หรือโครงการ 1.4 การมีส่วนร่วมในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและเสนอความต้องการ 1.5 การมีส่วนร่วมในการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการ 1.6การมีส่วนร่วมในการสรรหาหรือแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการ หรือบุคลากรใน กศน.ตำบล/แขวง 2. ด้านการดำเนินงาน ประกอบด้วยตัวบ่งชี้คือ 2.1 การมีส่วนร่วมในการนำแผนไปสู่การปฏิบัติ และการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้/โครงการต่างๆ 2.2 การมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดหาและสนับสนุน เงินทุน วัสดุอุปกรณ์ สถานที่ และแรงงาน 2.3 การมีส่วนร่วมในการกำกับดูแลการดำเนินงาน 3. ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์และประสานงานภาคีเครือข่าย ประกอบด้วยตัวบ่งชี้คือ 3.1 การมีส่วนร่วมในการประชาสัมพันธ์เผยแพร่กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้/โครงการต่างๆ 3.2 การมีส่วนร่วมในการประสานงานหรือแสวงหาภาคีเครือข่ายในการจัดการศึกษา 4. ด้านการติดตามผลและประเมินผล ประกอบด้วยตัวบ่งชี้คือ 4.1 การมีส่วนร่วมในการนิเทศ ติดตามผลการจัดการศึกษา 4.2 การมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผลการจัดการศึกษา และ 5. ด้านการร่วมรับประโยชน์ ประกอบด้วยตัวบ่งชี้คือ 5.1 การมีส่วนร่วมในการร่วมรับประโยชน์จากการศึกษาที่จัดขึ้น 5.2 การมีส่วนร่วมในการร่วมรับประโยชน์จาก กศน.ตำบล/แขวง 2) ผลการตรวจสอบความกลมกลืนของตัวบ่งชี้และองค์ประกอบเชิงทฤษฎีการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยของ กศน.ตำบลที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ( /df = 145.75, RMSEA = 0.06, SRMR = 0.04, NFI = 0.93, GFI = 0.93, PGFI = 0.57) โดยน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบทั้ง 15 ตัวแปร มีค่าเป็นบวก มีขนาดตั้งแต่ 0.69 ถึง 0.91 3) รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยของ กศน.ตำบล คือการที่ผู้มีส่วนร่วมในชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยของ กศน.ตำบลตามองค์ประกอบ 5 ด้าน โดยมีปัจจัยสนับสนุน ได้แก่ บุคลิกภาพของหัวหน้า กศน.ตำบล/แขวง แรงจูงใจของผู้มีส่วนร่วมในชุมชน และการได้รับการสนับสนุนจากภาคีเครือข่าย และปัจจัยเงื่อนไข ได้แก่ การที่ประชาชนต้องตระหนักและเห็นความสำคัญของ กศน. การประชาสัมพันธ์ที่ทั่วถึง การมีสิ่งสนับสนุนทางวิชาการ (Academic Support) ที่เพียงพอ และการมีแผนงานหรือแนวทางในการให้เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมที่ชัดเจน 4) ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยของ กศน.ตำบล โดยนำเสนอต่อภาครัฐ จำนวน 6 ประเด็น ภาคเอกชน จำนวน 3 ประเด็น ภาคประชาสังคม จำนวน 2 ประเด็น และประชาชนทั่วไป จำนวน 3 ประเด็น โดยมีความเหมาะสม (ค่าเฉลี่ย ( ) ระหว่าง 3.92 ถึง 4.08) และความเป็นไปได้ (ค่าเฉลี่ย ( ) ระหว่าง 4.00 ถึง 4.31) ในการนำไปสู่การปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research on the development of a community participation model in organizing non-formal and informal education for sub-district non-formal education centers: an application of confirmatory factor analysis and action research applied the mixed method research comprising of quantitative and qualitative methods. The aims of the research were to; 1) identify the indicators and factors of community participation in organizing non-formal and informal education for sub-district non-formal education centers; 2) examine the appropriate integration of indicators and confirmatory factors of community participation in organizing non-formal and informal education for sub-district non-formal education centers which the researcher had developed the theory from the empirical data; 3) develop a community participation model in organizing non-formal and informal education for sub-district non-formal education centers; and 4) propose the policy recommendations on community participation in organizing non-formal and informal education for sub-district non-formal education centers. The results were as follow: 1. Community participation in organizing non-formal and informal education for sub-district non-formal education centers consisted of 5 factors and 15 indicators including 1) Planning: the indicators comprised of (1.1) Participation in determining the policy, (1.2) Participation in planning or proposing implementation guideline, (1.3) Participation in determining the curriculum, activity or project, (1.4) Participation in problem analysis and proposing the needs, (1.5) Participation in the need assessment, and (1.6) Participation in seeking or appointing committee or personnel of sub-district non-formal education centers; 2) Implementing: the indicators comprised of; (2.1) Participation in implanting the work plan and organizing learning activities and projects, (2.2) Participation in providing and supporting the fund, venue and labour, and (2.3) Participation in monitoring the implementation; 3) Public relations and networking: the indicators comprised of; (3.1) Participation in promoting the learning activities and project with the public, and (3.2) Participation in coordinating or seeking for the network for organizing education; 4) Monitoring and evaluation: the indicators comprised of; (4.1) Participation in providing orientation and monitoring the education organizing, and (4.2) Participation in evaluating the education organizing, and 5) Sharing benefits: the indicators comprised of; (5.1) Participation in getting benefit from the education which was organized in community, and (5.2) Participation in getting benefit from organizing non-formal and informal education for sub-district non-formal education centers. 2. The results of examination the appropriate integration of indicators and confirmatory factors of community participation in organizing non-formal and informal education for sub-district non-formal education centers which the researcher had developed the theory from the empirical data were in accordance with the data ( /df = 145.75, RMSEA = 0.06, SRMR = 0.04, NFI = 0.93, GFI = 0.93, PGFI = 0.57). The weighting value of those 15 indicators were review as positive (between the range of 0.69 to 0.91). 3. The development of a community participation model in organizing non-formal and informal education for sub-district non-formal education centers defined as the participation of community members in organizing non-formal and informal education for sub-district non-formal education centers based on the 5 factors. The supporting factors included personality of the sub-district non-formal education centers’ leader, motivation of participants, and support from the networks. The conditional factors were the realization of the importance of non-formal education, public relations, adequate of academic support, and the concise plans/guidelines for community members participation. 4. Policy recommendations were proposed to 4 different sectors; 6 were to the public sectors, 3 were to the private sectors, 2 were to the civil society sectors, and 3 were to general public sectors with appropriate scores (mean ( ) between 3.92 to 4.08) and probability scores (mean ( ) between 4.00 to 4.31) in the implementation.
Share
COinS