Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การจัดการชุมชนของตลาดน้ำโบราณเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of community management of ancient floating markets to enhance civic participation in lifelong learning management
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.61
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์กรณีศึกษาที่ดีของตลาดน้ำโบราณ 3 แห่งที่มีการจัดการชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต และ 2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการจัดการชุมชนของตลาดน้ำโบราณเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ สรุปเป็นประเด็นและจัดสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group) กับผู้นำชุมชน เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ และประชาชนในชุมชน ผลการวิจัยสรุปดังนี้ 1)ผลการวิเคราะห์กรณีศึกษาที่ดีของตลาดน้ำทั้ง 3 แห่ง พบว่ามีการจัดการ 4 ด้าน 1) การจัดการด้านสภาพแวดล้อม 2) การจัดการด้านองค์กร 3) การจัดการด้านการตลาด และ 4) การจัดการด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต 2)แนวทางการจัดการชุมชนของตลาดน้ำโบราณเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ประกอบด้วย 1) การจัดการด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดีควรจัดให้มีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกแก่นักท่องเที่ยวและการจัดการน้ำเสีย 2) การจัดการด้านองค์กรที่ดีเปิดโอกาสให้คนในชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการ 3) การจัดการด้านการตลาดที่ดีควรส่งเสริมให้มีการประชาสัมพันธ์ตลาด ควบคุมมาตรฐานราคาและคุณภาพสินค้าในตลาดน้ำโบราณ 4) การจัดการด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ประกอบด้วย 4.1) ผนวกกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ต่างๆ ของตลาดน้ำโบราณให้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาในระบบโรงเรียน 4.2) ออกแบบหลักสูตรระยะสั้นของการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยตั้งอยู่บนความต้องการของคนในชุมชน 4.3) พัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ต่างๆ ในตลาดน้ำโบราณให้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to 1) analyse three best practices of ancient floating markets to enhance the civic participation in lifelong learning management and 2) propose the guidelines of the local community management. The data were collected by the interviews and the focus group discussions with various local community leaders, local government officers, and local people. The research findings were as follow: 1. The results of the analysis of the local community management the best practices showed four aspects: 1) the management in environment; 2) the management in organization/community; 3) the management in marketing; and 4) the management in lifelong learning activities. 2) The guidelines of community management of ancient floating markets to enhance civic participation in lifelong learning management consisted of 1) the management in environment: provide the best tourist facilities and waste water management; 2) the management in organization/community: provide the opputunity for local people to participate in all management processes; 3) the management in marketing: promote public relation of the markets and control the standardization of pricing and quality control of goods; and 4) the management in lifelong learning activities: include the details of the ancient floating markets learning activities as part of formal education, design short training courses as non-formal education based on local community needs, and develop learning activities within the ancient floating markets community as part of informal education.
Creative Commons License