Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการคิดวิจารณญาณสำหรับเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ด้วยปัญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a program to enhance critical thinking ability of children in foster home based on constructionism theory
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
วิศนี ศิลตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.50
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ 2)เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการคิดวิจารณญาณสำหรับเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ด้วยปัญญา 3)เพื่อศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการคิดวิจารณญาณสำหรับเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ที่พัฒนาขึ้น และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขที่เกี่ยวข้องในการนำโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการคิดวิจารณญาณสำหรับเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ไปใช้ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลอง โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กอายุระหว่าง 9-11 ปี ในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กชายบ้านปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 30 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน และกลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมของผู้วิจัย เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ประกอบด้วยโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการคิดวิจารณญาณสำหรับเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ แบบสัมภาษณ์ความต้องการการเรียนรู้ของเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ แบบวัดการคิดวิจารณญาณ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการคิดวิจารณญาณ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ในกลุ่มทดลอง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.เด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์มีความต้องการการเรียนรู้ในหัวข้อปัญหาวัตถุนิยมและปัญหาภัยอินเตอร์เน็ต 2.โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการคิดวิจารณญาณสำหรับเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย วัตถุประสงค์ ผู้เรียน ลักษณะของโปรแกรม กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ สื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ และการประเมินผลโปรแกรม 3.หลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการคิดวิจารณญาณสำหรับเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ คะแนนการคิดวิจารณญาณหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าคะแนนการคิดวิจารณญาณก่อนการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 และคะแนนการคิดวิจารณญาณหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าคะแนนการคิดวิจารณญาณหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 4.ปัจจัยที่สำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการคิดวิจารณญาณสำหรับเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ไปใช้คือการสนับสนุนจากสถานสงเคราะห์ คุณสมบัติและลักษณะของผู้เรียนที่ช่วยส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ บทบาทผู้สอนที่ช่วยผู้เรียนให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดี การมีความพร้อมและเพียงพอของวัสดุอุปกรณ์ เนื้อหาที่เป็นสถานการณ์ทั่วไปในชีวิตจริง และสื่อการเรียนรู้ที่มีความหลากหลาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to study learning needs of children in foster home 2) to develop a program to enhance critical thinking ability of children in foster home based on constructionism theory 3) to study results of program experiment by comparing the critical thinking test scores between pre-test and post-test of both experimental and control groups 4) to study relevant factors affected on organizing the program. The research methodology was quasi-experimental research. The research samples were 30 children aged from 9-11 years old at Pakkred home for boys in Nonthaburi province. The samples were equally divided into 2 groups: experimental group and control group. The experimental group was participated in the developed program. The research instruments used in this research were the developed program, needs interview form, critical thinking ability test, critical thinking evaluation form, and questionnaire of attitude towards program for the experimental group. The results of research were as follows: 1.The learning needs of children in foster home about the content of program were materialism and internet problems. 2.A program to enhance critical thinking ability of children in foster home consisted of objective, learners, program type, learning activities, learning media and evaluation. Learning activities based on constructionism of the program were making story by molding clay and making model by building Lego brick. 3.After the experiment, the mean score of critical thinking test of the experimental group were higher than that score of the experimental group before the experiment at a .05 level of significance. After the experiment, the mean score of critical thinking test of the experimental group were higher than that score of the control group at a .05 level of significance. 4.The key factors contributing to success of implementing the program were support from foster home, learners, instructors, learning environment, learning materials, content, and learning media.
Share
COinS