Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชน เรื่องเพศวิถีของวัยรุ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Participatory action research to develop a community learning process on adolescent sexuality
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Second Advisor
อมรา สุนทรธาดา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.47
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการณ์และกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเรื่องเพศวิถีของวัยรุ่น เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเรื่องเพศวิถีของวัยรุ่น และ เพื่อเสนอยุทธศาสตร์ การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเรื่องเพศวิถีของวัยรุ่น โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม ศึกษาในกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย วัยรุ่นอายุระหว่าง 14-19 ปี จำนวน 22 คน และผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในชุมชน จำนวน 38 คนผลการวิจัย พบว่า สภาพการณ์กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเรื่องเพศวิถีของวัยรุ่น ตามองค์ประกอบกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชน ดังนี้ 1) ฐานและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ ส่วนใหญ่วัยรุ่นเรียนรู้จากเพื่อนและสื่อต่าง ๆ มากกว่าผู้ใหญ่ในครอบครัวและคนในชุมชน 2) เนื้อหาและองค์ความรู้ พูดคุยเกี่ยวกับข้อห้ามเรื่องเพศสัมพันธ์หรือการมีคู่รัก 3) วิธีการและกิจกรรม เป็นการสั่งสอนจากคนในครอบครัว การละเล่นในงานบุญต่าง ๆ ปัจจุบันไม่มีกิจกรรมดังกล่าวแล้ว 4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชน คือ ปัจจัยสนับสนุน ได้แก่ สภาพ การคมนาคม สัมพันธภาพของคนในชุมชน ความน่าเชื่อถือของกรรมการหมู่บ้านและผู้อาวุโสในชุมชน กลุ่มต่าง ๆ ในชุมชน การสื่อสารด้วยหอกระจายข่าว และ หน่วยงานท้องถิ่นได้รับการสนับสนุนจากภายนอก และ ปัจจัยอุปสรรค ได้แก่ สภาพเศรษฐกิจครัวเรือน ค่านิยมการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศ สื่อที่ไม่เหมาะสมทางเพศ สถานที่เสี่ยงทางเพศ และหน่วยงานปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นยังไม่มีแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาเรื่องเพศของวัยรุ่นกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเรื่องเพศวิถีของวัยรุ่น ทำให้วัยรุ่นและคนในชุมชนได้พูดคุยแลกเปลี่ยนกันเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินชีวิตในบรรยากาศที่เป็นกันเอง การแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลจากประสบการณ์ ทำให้ชุมชนเกิดความเข้าใจ เห็นใจ ไว้เนื้อเชื่อใจกัน ให้เกียรติกัน เป็นมิตรต่อกัน และยอมรับซึ่งกันและกัน ชุมชนได้เรียนรู้ว่าเรื่องเพศสามารถพูดคุยได้สำหรับสมาชิกในครอบครัว ชุมชน และเรียนรู้ร่วมกันได้อย่างปกติ ทำให้ชุมชนตระหนักในปัญหาและนำศักยภาพของคนที่มีอยู่มาใช้แก้ปัญหาและร่วมกันพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเรื่องเพศวิถีของวัยรุ่น ดังนี้ 1) ความเป็นมาและแนวคิด 2) ความต้องการของชุมชน 3) หลักในการพัฒนา และ 4) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเรื่องเพศวิถีของวัยรุ่น โดยชุมชนมองว่าควรเน้นการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจที่ดีระหว่างวัยรุ่นและคนในชุมชนเพื่อกำหนดภาพอนาคต เป้าหมายและแนวทางการปฏิบัติร่วมกัน และสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติในชุมชน รวมทั้งเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ภายนอกชุมชนการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีข้อเสนอแนะเชิงวิจัยเพื่อการศึกษาประเด็นเพศวิถีในมิติและบริบทที่รอบด้านเพื่อการส่งเสริมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเกี่ยวกับเรื่องเพศและอนามัยเจริญพันธุ์ในวัยรุ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study explored the situation and community learning process related to adolescent sexuality. Moreover, the learning process development and strategic process were attempted. The participatory action research method was deployed. The target population included adolescents under the age of 14-19 and other community members such as parents, community leaders.The findings reveled that the situation and community learning process consisted of a) learning resource of information about sexuality mostly were from peers followed by the older persons in the family and community members. b) the contents and knowledge related to adolescent sexuality practices and taboos. c) the learning process through parents or guardians and cultural activities performed in different traditional events but already faded out. d) the confounding factors influencing the community learning process consisting two different types namely supportive factor such as communication infrastructure, community social network, faith-based groups, village broad casting activity and lastly the external support. The other factor involved obstacle factor such as household economic status, social value of sexuality and information, media consumption, vulnerable settings leading to sexual risks. The ineffective involvement of the local administration on this matter also put young people at risk.The learning process of adolescent sexuality encourages a better communication between youth and the community members and resulted in talking about sex become more common or acceptable. They had the opportunity y to exchange the ideas and experience in coping with the problems. They respected and trusted each other and had new perception and values towards adolescents and their sexual behavior. Talking about sex was no longer forbidden among the family members and the community members. They had more participation and at the same time gained a potential capacity to solve the problems. Four different learning processes were formulated; a) the insights into the problems and the rationale; b) community needs, c) development process and d) the community learning process.The appropriate community learning process related to adolescent sexuality should emphasize the communication process for a better understanding between young people and the community members. This would help figure out the proper target and actions for the actual practice not only within the community but other wider settings.This study proposed a multi-dimension approach in understanding adolescent sexuality in order to promote learning process for young people of research.
Share
COinS