Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยเพื่อนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเขียนภาษาไทยของผู้เรียนที่ใช้ภาษาไทยเป็นภาษาที่สอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a peer feedback model to enhance Thai writing skills of Thai as a second language learners
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.33
Abstract
การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยเพื่อนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเขียนภาษาไทยของผู้เรียนที่ใช้ภาษาไทยเป็นภาษาที่สอง 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการทางการเขียนภาษาไทยของผู้เรียนระหว่างกลุ่มผู้เรียนที่ใช้รูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยเพื่อนฯ กับกลุ่มผู้เรียนที่ไม่ใช้รูปแบบฯ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการทางการเขียนภาษาไทยของผู้เรียนที่มีทักษะทางการเขียนภาษาไทยระดับสูง ระดับปานกลาง และระดับต่ำ เมื่อได้รับข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากเพื่อนที่มีทักษะทางการเขียนแตกต่างกัน และ 4) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยเพื่อนฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 254 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้ คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบฯ แบบประเมิน แบบวัดทัศนคติและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้สถิติภาคบรรยาย การทดสอบความแปรปรวนสองทางผสม (two-way mixed ANOVA) การทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) รูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยเพื่อนฯ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบสำคัญ ได้แก่ หลักการของรูปแบบ จุดมุ่งหมายของรูปแบบ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และชุดแบบฟอร์มการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยเพื่อน 2) พัฒนาการทางการเขียนภาษาไทยของกลุ่มผู้เรียนที่ใช้รูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยเพื่อนฯ โดยภาพรวมสูงกว่ากลุ่มผู้เรียนที่ไม่ใช้รูปแบบฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) พัฒนาการทางการเขียนภาษาไทยของผู้เรียนที่มีทักษะทางการเขียนระดับสูง ระดับปานกลาง และระดับต่ำ ไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อได้รับข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากเพื่อนที่มีทักษะทางการเขียนแตกต่างกัน 4) จากการประเมินประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยเพื่อนฯ พบว่า ผู้เรียนมีพัฒนาการทางการเขียนภาษาไทย โดยค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทดสอบความสามารถทางการเขียนก่อนทดลองสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทดสอบหลังการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และโดยภาพรวมผู้เรียนมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อรูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยเพื่อนฯ นอกจากนี้ครูและผู้เรียนยอมรับรูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับโดยเพื่อนฯ มีความเหมาะสมและมีความเป็นไปได้ทางการปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research and development aimed to: 1) develop the peer feedback model to enhance Thai writing skill of Thai as a second language learners 2) compare Thai writing development of learners between those who used peer feedback model and did not 3) compare Thai writing development of students who have high, medium and low Thai writing performance when they received feedback from peer who had different level skill and 4) to evaluate effectiveness of using peer feedback model. Participants were 254 eleventh grade students in Pattani. The data were collected through the peer feedback model manual, evaluation form, and attitude scale and interview schedule. The quantitative data were analyzed by descriptive statistic, two-way mixed ANOVA, t-test and one-way ANOVA. The qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) the peer feedback model to enhance Thai writing skill of Thai as a second language learners consisted of four components, including the principle of the model, the goal of the model, teaching and learning activities, and peer feedback form 2) Overall Thai writing development of students who used peer feedback model were higher than students who did not at 0.1 level significant 3) Thai writing development of students who had high level, medium level and low level of Thai writing performance was not significantly different when they received feedback from peers who had different skill and 4) the effectiveness of the peer feedback model revealed the student who had the development in Thai writing performance meant they had higher post-test than pretest at 0.1 level significant, the students had positive attitude towards the peer feedback model. In addition, teacher and student were accepting the possibility of the practical.
Creative Commons License